New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandra with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,6374,746
UaupesBrazil 12,5637,807
UbatubaBrazil 11,6177,219
UberabaBrazil 11,8627,371
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,8218,588
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7607,929
UpernavikGreenland 16,18010,055
UummannaqGreenland 16,41610,201
UdineItaly 18,16811,290
Ustica IslandItaly 17,92911,141
UenoJapan 9,5065,907
UnzendakeJapan 9,5275,920
UrakawaJapan 10,0736,259
UshibukaJapan 9,4845,893
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5675,945
UwajimaJapan 9,4855,894
UkmergeLithuania 17,30310,752
UtenaLithuania 17,24710,718
UlaangomMongolia 12,9298,034
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,0127,464
UlgiiMongolia 12,9888,071
UliastaiMongolia 12,5177,778
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8938,012
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,7807,320
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9756,199
UfaRussia 15,3389,531
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,8229,211
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,3057,646
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,5757,193
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,3747,689
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,7019,757
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,3027,023
Ust-MajaRussia 12,1657,560
Ust-OlojRussia 12,4617,743
Umm BeninSudan 14,5109,016
UmeňSweden 17,19810,687
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3365,801
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6586,002
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,8676,131
UrfaTurkey 15,8549,852
UsakTurkey 16,66510,356
Uman’Ukraine 16,93210,522
UzgorodUkraine 17,51210,882
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,5009,010
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,3228,900
Urbana, IlUsa 13,9048,640
Urbana, OhUsa 14,2168,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -