New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandra with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,5038,391
TiranaAlbania 17,53310,895
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,12710,643
TebessaAlgeria 18,09611,245
TimimounAlgeria 17,99611,183
TindoufAlgeria 18,04811,215
TouggourtAlgeria 18,04711,214
TrelewArgentina 8,7945,465
TucumanArgentina 10,2846,390
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3032,674
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,3052,675
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6432,885
TibooburraAustralia 2,9681,845
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5642,215
TshaneBotswana 11,6407,233
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6647,869
TarauacaBrazil 11,5907,202
TauaBrazil 13,5918,445
TefeBrazil 12,4257,721
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,3357,665
TeresinaBrazil 13,5698,432
TiriosBrazil 13,5068,393
TorresBrazil 10,8266,728
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7458,542
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5787,195
TriunfoBrazil 13,5028,390
TucuruiBrazil 13,3368,287
TuriacuBrazil 13,7688,556
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,9129,266
Terrace, BcCanada 12,5327,788
Teslin, YtCanada 12,8387,978
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,8778,623
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,6868,505
Thompson, MbCanada 14,1588,798
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,2878,878
Timmins, OnCanada 14,8239,211
Tofino, BcCanada 12,2217,594
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,7239,149
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,7089,140
Trenton, OnCanada 14,8809,247
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,5229,024
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,18710,059
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8075,473
TaiyuanChina 10,8276,728
TaoyuanChina 9,2125,724
TengchongChina 10,6016,588
TønderDenmark 18,26811,352
TylstrupDenmark 18,07811,234
TystofteDenmark 18,11311,256
TamayoDominican Republic 13,7338,534
TahrirEgypt 16,10010,005
TantaEgypt 16,0869,996
TallinEstonia 17,20310,690
TartuEstonia 17,13410,648
TampereFinland 17,16410,666
TurkuFinland 17,28010,738
ToulonFrance 18,67911,607
ToulouseFrance 19,04811,837
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,4623,394
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,4252,750
TchibanGabon 14,2558,858
TbilisiGeorgia 15,6049,696
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,62911,576
TamaleGhana 15,9239,895
ThessalonikiGreece 17,25110,720
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,15410,660
TimehriGuyana 13,7308,532
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,1537,552
TelaHonduras 12,2607,618
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,8676,753
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,8676,753
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,4153,987
TabrizIran 15,3239,522
TeheranIran 14,8029,198
Tel AvivIsrael 15,8619,856
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,69610,997
TarvisioItaly 18,14511,275
TermoliItaly 17,93311,144
TorinoItaly 18,58011,546
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,58911,551
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 17,93811,147
TrevicoItaly 17,87811,109
TrevisoItaly 18,24311,337
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,12311,262
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,58611,549
TabouIvory Coast 15,4649,609
TadotsuJapan 9,5445,931
TakadaJapan 9,6756,012
TakamatsuJapan 9,5365,926
TakayamaJapan 9,6115,972
TanegashimaJapan 9,2965,777
TatenoJapan 9,5075,908
TateyamaJapan 9,4045,844
TokushimaJapan 9,4925,898
TokyoJapan 9,4805,891
TomakomaiJapan 10,1536,309
TottoriJapan 9,6485,995
ToyamaJapan 9,6696,009
ToyookaJapan 9,6325,985
TsuJapan 9,4895,897
TsurugaJapan 9,6005,965
TsuyamaJapan 9,6145,974
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6519,104
TripoliLebanon 15,9389,904
TobrukLibya 16,69810,376
TripoliLibya 17,54510,903
TelsiaiLithuania 17,44110,838
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,7346,670
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2746,384
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,6136,595
ThyoloMalawi 11,7747,317
TawauMalaysia 7,4964,658
TessalitMali 17,03410,585
TimbuktuMali 16,77010,421
TombMali 16,76410,417
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,04510,592
TacubayaMexico 11,6337,229
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,9467,423
TarialanMongolia 12,3897,698
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5207,780
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2477,611
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7977,331
TangierMorocco 18,88511,735
TarfayaMorocco 18,07811,234
TazaMorocco 18,66611,599
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,3426,426
TaungooMyanmar 10,2296,357
ThandweMyanmar 10,3436,428
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,6001,615
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11873
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 1,062660
TapanuiNew Zealand 7949
TauherenikauNew Zealand 667414
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 857532
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 915569
TaurangaNew Zealand 1,015631
Te AnauNew Zealand 13383
Te ArohaNew Zealand 1,005624
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 993617
Te KuitiNew Zealand 905562
Te TekoNew Zealand 1,012629
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 795494
TemukaNew Zealand 185115
TimaruNew Zealand 178111
Totara FlatNew Zealand 373232
TahouaNiger 16,32710,146
TillaberyNiger 16,38110,179
TaejonNorth Korea 10,0086,219
TromsoNorway 16,84510,468
TrondheimNorway 17,60210,938
ThumraitOman 13,3678,306
TacnaPeru 10,7616,687
TarapotoPeru 11,3347,043
TrujilloPeru 11,0036,837
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6934,781
TorunPoland 17,74211,025
TimisoaraRomania 17,54910,905
TambovRussia 16,22410,082
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,1628,800
TaraRussia 14,3388,910
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,5289,028
TermezRussia 13,6988,512
TernejRussia 10,5426,551
TobolskRussia 14,7299,153
TomskRussia 13,7558,547
Tot’MaRussia 16,19010,060
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,4929,627
TuapseRussia 16,14910,035
TuraRussia 13,5758,436
TurukhanskRussia 14,1448,789
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,6949,131
TortosaSpain 18,98911,800
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,5406,550
TokerSudan 14,6739,118
TartousSyria 15,9569,915
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1945,714
TaboraTanzania 12,9558,050
TakThailand 9,8726,134
TrangThailand 9,0595,630
TabligboTogo 15,5609,669
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8626,750
TunisTunisia 18,04111,211
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,9179,270
TireeUk 18,73811,644
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,75011,651
TernopilUkraine 17,27110,733
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,2376,362
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,6988,512
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,4917,762
Talladega, AlUsa 13,6098,457
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,5688,431
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,5368,411
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,4318,967
Taunton, MaUsa 15,2449,472
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,3428,291
Temple, TxUsa 12,6377,853
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,0298,096
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,3928,322
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,3158,896
Toledo, IaUsa 13,6758,498
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,2988,885
Tooele, UtUsa 12,3067,647
Topeka, KsUsa 13,3078,269
Towanda, PaUsa 14,8419,222
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,5887,822
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,8839,248
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,7607,308
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,0978,139
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,5058,392
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,0608,737
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8088,580
TumeremoVenezuela 13,5758,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -