New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandra with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,8648,615
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,3509,539
QubaAzerbaijan 15,3209,520
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,7238,527
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,9779,307
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,4399,594
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,6957,889
QuinteroChile 9,3735,825
QingdaoChina 10,2966,398
QiqiharChina 11,2156,969
QuitoEcuador 11,7037,272
QueenstownNew Zealand 5836
QuettaPakistan 13,2678,244
Quanah, TxUsa 12,6917,887
Quitman, GaUsa 13,6288,469
Quang TriVietnam 9,3075,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -