New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandra with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 18,99811,806
LuandaAngola 13,5448,417
LuenaAngola 12,9728,061
La PlataArgentina 9,9076,156
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6906,643
La RiojaArgentina 9,9616,190
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7156,037
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,8434,874
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7396,673
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,8341,140
LavertonAustralia 2,1981,366
LearmonthAustralia 5,5853,471
LongreachAustralia 3,3202,063
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3202,063
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7661,097
Low HeadAustralia 1,8871,172
LinzAustria 18,10611,252
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,24511,337
LerwickUk 18,24611,338
La PazBolivia 11,0316,855
LavrasBrazil 11,8447,360
LencoisBrazil 12,8818,004
LinharesBrazil 12,2337,602
LondrinaBrazil 11,3487,052
LomBulgaria 17,34710,780
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,7188,525
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,5669,051
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,1438,788
Langara, BcCanada 12,3247,659
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,5699,053
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,9508,047
London, OnCanada 14,5669,051
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,6229,708
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,0408,725
Lytton, BcCanada 12,5227,781
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,04211,212
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6596,002
LanzhouChina 11,1776,946
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4677,126
Las GaviotasColombia 12,6567,865
LimonCosta Rica 12,1667,560
LarnacaCyprus 16,13310,025
LimassolCyprus 16,16810,047
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6237,844
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2608,240
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,24211,336
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,9048,640
La VegaDominican Republic 13,8488,605
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,8558,610
LuperonDominican Republic 13,8648,615
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,6527,241
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,3317,041
LuxorEgypt 15,6019,694
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9507,426
Laucala BayFiji 3,1281,944
LappeenrantaFinland 16,95710,538
Le MansFrance 19,13911,893
LilleFrance 18,83811,706
LyonFrance 18,80511,685
LambarnGabon 14,5089,015
LastourvilleGabon 14,4008,948
LibrevilleGabon 14,6609,110
LeipzigGermany 18,19211,305
LindenbergGermany 18,05611,220
LamiaGreece 17,22010,701
LarissaGreece 17,25510,723
LemnosGreece 17,05910,601
LimnosGreece 17,04810,594
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,3098,892
LabeGuinea 16,23810,091
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,1195,045
La CeibaHonduras 12,3097,649
La MesaHonduras 12,2047,584
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7507,923
LudhianaIndia 12,6367,852
Lampedusa IslandItaly 17,78111,049
LatinaItaly 18,07911,234
LatronicoItaly 17,77611,046
LecceItaly 17,61710,947
LodwarKenya 13,5288,406
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9166,162
LiepajaLatvia 17,50110,875
LaukuvaLithuania 17,45210,845
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,66411,598
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,46910,855
LabuanMalaysia 7,7644,825
LuqaMalta 17,66510,977
Le LamentinMartinique 14,2148,833
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,1846,950
LashioMyanmar 10,4716,507
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 269167
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 7346
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 474294
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 161100
Levin MafNew Zealand 701436
LincolnNew Zealand 302187
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 633393
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 633393
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 633393
LagosNigeria 15,5109,638
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,89711,122
LillehammerNorway 17,78311,051
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8017,955
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1106,904
LimaPeru 10,8166,721
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9494,940
LisbonPortugal 19,27911,980
LeninbadRussia 13,7098,519
LevsiRussia 14,9209,272
LungiSierra Leone 15,9349,902
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,07011,229
LanzaroteSpain 18,18411,300
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,28311,983
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,50711,500
LuganoSwitzerland 18,49611,493
LatakiaSyria 16,0029,944
LampangThailand 9,9636,191
LoeiThailand 9,7396,052
Lop BuriThailand 9,5935,961
LomeTogo 15,5219,645
LeemingUk 18,81911,694
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,24511,337
London, EnglandUk 18,99011,800
London-GatwickUk 19,00111,808
LynehamUk 19,07411,853
L’VovUkraine 17,39610,810
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,91310,510
LozovajaUkraine 16,49610,251
LubnyUkraine 16,75210,410
LuckUkraine 17,28910,744
LuganskUkraine 16,27810,115
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,9078,642
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,7528,546
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,9708,060
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,8737,999
Lake City, FlUsa 13,6388,475
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,1449,411
Laketown, UtUsa 12,4967,765
Lamar, MoUsa 13,3518,296
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,5737,813
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,8848,628
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,6967,890
Langdon, NdUsa 13,7718,557
Laramie, WyUsa 12,7837,944
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,2227,595
Larned, KsUsa 13,0018,079
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,7277,909
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,7847,322
Laurel, MdUsa 14,6519,104
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,3468,293
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,3029,509
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,5348,410
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,4228,340
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,4168,337
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,9078,642
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,8738,621
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,1008,762
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,6648,491
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,3258,902
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,4707,749
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,4219,583
Lexington, MoUsa 13,4168,337
Lexington, VaUsa 14,3998,947
Libby, MtUsa 12,7017,893
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,3458,293
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,5769,058
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,5898,445
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,2628,241
Llano, TxUsa 12,5097,773
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,9368,039
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,4137,092
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,4267,101
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,4077,088
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,2427,608
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,4028,949
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,9578,673
Louisville, MsUsa 13,3848,317
Loup City, NeUsa 13,2238,217
Lowville, NyUsa 15,0119,328
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,4987,767
Luling, TxUsa 12,5137,776
Lusk, WyUsa 12,9638,056
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,3908,942
LivingstoneZambia 12,0977,517
LundaziZambia 12,2547,615
LusakaZambia 12,2057,584
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,2167,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -