New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandra with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,7018,514
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,20911,315
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,4759,616
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5668,430
ZhengzhouChina 10,5106,531
ZhijiangChina 10,0866,268
ZagrebCroatia 17,95411,157
ZugspitzeGermany 18,34611,400
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,28410,740
ZahedanIran 13,6728,496
ZanjanIran 15,0779,369
ZacatecasMexico 11,6357,230
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,4057,087
ZinderNiger 16,0609,980
ZhobPakistan 13,1488,170
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4694,641
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4674,640
ZamoscPoland 17,45110,844
Zielona GoraPoland 17,96911,166
ZigalovoRussia 12,6577,865
ZiganskRussia 13,0518,110
ZyryankaRussia 12,4437,732
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,14511,897
ZurichSwitzerland 18,52811,514
ZanzibarTanzania 12,4547,739
ZonguldakTurkey 16,60110,316
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,56510,293
ZitomirUkraine 17,05810,600
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,75510,412
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,78210,429
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,0117,464
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,7978,574
ZambeziZambia 12,6517,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -