New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandra with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,3198,277
GhazniAfghanistan 13,3748,311
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,12411,263
General PicoArgentina 9,5515,935
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0606,251
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,0918,756
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,8291,137
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0803,156
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,2952,669
GrazAustria 18,00811,190
GancaAzerbaijan 15,4509,600
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,3439,534
GomelBelarus 16,91710,512
GrodnoBelarus 17,37410,796
GaranhunsBrazil 13,4618,365
GoianiaBrazil 12,1037,521
GoiasBrazil 12,1337,539
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2157,591
GrajauBrazil 13,3148,273
GuairaBrazil 11,1306,916
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8298,594
GuaratingaBrazil 12,5297,786
GarouaCameroon 15,4109,576
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,70810,383
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,3608,924
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,3037,645
Golden, BcCanada 12,8417,979
Goose, NfCanada 16,37210,174
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,6139,081
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,0318,097
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,8369,841
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 16,14210,031
GanzhouChina 9,6325,985
GuangzhouChina 9,4815,891
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,8988,636
GuayaquilEcuador 11,4357,106
GonderEthiopia 14,2178,835
GourdonFrance 19,07211,852
GrenobleFrance 18,73811,644
GeisenheimGermany 18,53311,517
GorlitzGermany 18,02311,199
GibraltarGibraltar 18,91111,752
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,9397,419
GeorgetownGuyana 13,7638,553
GoaIndia 11,6547,242
GuwahatiIndia 11,1546,931
GelaItaly 17,75911,036
GenoaItaly 18,48311,486
GhediItaly 18,38711,426
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,73311,020
GrazzaniseItaly 17,96811,166
GrossetoItaly 18,26611,351
GrottaglieItaly 17,68710,991
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,33911,396
GuidoniaItaly 18,10911,253
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,6429,720
GifuJapan 9,5495,934
GaoMali 16,64510,343
GuamMariana Islands 6,9844,340
GuadalajaraMexico 11,4177,095
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,5967,206
GuaymasMexico 11,4307,103
GaluutMongolia 12,2587,617
GemertNetherlands 18,62811,576
GisborneNew Zealand 1,019633
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 1,021634
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 1,146712
GrassmereNew Zealand 549341
GreymouthNew Zealand 342213
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 844524
GayaNiger 16,0739,988
GardermoenNorway 17,82311,075
GeiloNorway 17,91411,132
GdanskPoland 17,70911,005
GalatiRomania 17,02610,580
Gor’KijRussia 16,11110,012
GorznyjRussia 15,6179,704
GridinoRussia 16,48310,243
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0098,084
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,6825,395
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 18,87811,731
GijonSpain 19,57812,166
Gazala GawazatSudan 14,8759,243
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,4889,003
GoteborgSweden 17,94311,150
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,94511,151
GothenburgSweden 17,94311,150
GunnarnSweden 17,22510,704
GenevaSwitzerland 18,71511,630
GabesTunisia 17,84711,090
GafsaTunisia 17,97511,170
GiresunTurkey 16,0709,986
GoztepeTurkey 16,78410,430
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,6149,081
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,6499,103
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,75711,656
GajvoronUkraine 16,95310,535
GeniceskUkraine 16,53610,276
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,4598,363
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,5747,814
Galva, IlUsa 13,8308,594
Galveston, TxUsa 12,6967,890
Geneva, NeUsa 13,2708,246
Genoa, NeUsa 13,2708,246
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,1998,202
Glenville, WvUsa 14,3628,925
Gloversville, NyUsa 15,0599,358
Golconda, NvUsa 12,0557,491
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,3658,927
Goodland, KsUsa 12,9118,023
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,1368,163
Grafton, NdUsa 13,7748,559
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,9558,050
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,2468,231
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,4417,731
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,2488,854
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,7887,325
Gravette, ArUsa 13,2148,211
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,8727,999
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,1588,798
Greenfield, InUsa 14,0478,729
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,4598,363
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,2618,862
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,8658,616
Greenville, MsUsa 13,2368,225
Greenville, OhUsa 14,1208,774
Greenville, PaUsa 14,5409,035
Greenville, TxUsa 12,8707,998
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,0168,709
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,9758,684
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,6928,508
Groton, CtUsa 15,1319,403
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,6017,831
GuanareVenezuela 13,1118,147
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,8858,007
GuiriaVenezuela 13,7888,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -