New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandra with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,5669,673
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,2159,455
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,3879,561
YaoundeCameroon 14,9329,279
YokoCameroon 15,0729,366
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,7039,758
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7328,533
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,6398,476
YanjiChina 10,5646,565
YichangChina 10,2806,388
YinchuanChina 11,2476,989
YiningChina 13,1678,182
YariguiesColombia 12,6427,856
YamasaDominican Republic 13,8538,609
YasicaDominican Republic 13,8738,621
YazdIran 14,3418,912
YakushimaJapan 9,2765,764
YamagataJapan 9,7306,046
YamaguchiJapan 9,6215,979
YokkaichiJapan 9,5085,909
YokohamaJapan 9,4585,877
YonagoJapan 9,6766,013
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0625,631
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,8474,255
YeMyanmar 9,8276,107
YolaNigeria 15,4429,596
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,8326,110
YurimaguasPeru 11,4047,087
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1139,391
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,5816,575
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,4608,986
Yakima, WaUsa 12,2907,637
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,5397,792
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,7317,911
York, PaUsa 14,7069,138
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,5069,014
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,5507,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -