New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandra with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,3828,316
KandaharAfghanistan 13,4308,346
KhostAfghanistan 13,2488,232
KunduzAfghanistan 13,5438,416
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,3174,547
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4222,748
KlagenfurtAustria 18,09011,242
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,4479,599
KandiBenin 16,0099,948
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,6177,840
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,7909,191
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,7889,189
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,6157,839
Kenora, OnCanada 14,0428,726
Kingston, OnCanada 14,9529,291
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,4108,333
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,0378,723
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,9279,897
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,2039,447
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2118,210
KashiChina 13,2258,218
KunmingChina 10,3146,410
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9228,651
KhargaEgypt 15,7499,786
KosseirEgypt 15,5169,642
KajaaniFinland 16,85710,475
KuopioFinland 16,91510,511
KuusamoFinland 16,71710,388
KarlsruheGermany 18,52311,510
KasselGermany 18,39311,430
KonstanzGermany 18,48011,484
KumasiGhana 15,6439,721
KalamataGreece 17,16010,663
KerkiraGreece 17,45010,844
Kythira IslandGreece 17,03910,588
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,65110,347
Kap TobinGreenland 17,14910,657
KankanGuinea 16,13610,027
KindiaGuinea 16,09510,002
KissidougouGuinea 16,0309,961
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,1285,051
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3585,815
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3575,814
KeszthelyHungary 17,87011,105
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,90211,125
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,1046,900
KotaIndia 12,2267,598
KozhikodeIndia 11,1746,944
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,8423,631
KermanIran 14,0278,716
KermanshahIran 15,0459,349
Khoram AbadIran 14,9029,261
KilkennyIreland 19,16311,908
KingstonJamaica 13,2648,242
KagoshimaJapan 9,3985,840
KanazawaJapan 9,6766,013
KaruizawaJapan 9,5885,958
KatsuuraJapan 9,4075,845
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4935,899
KitamiesashiJapan 10,3706,444
KobeJapan 9,5325,924
KochiJapan 9,4795,891
KofuJapan 9,5175,914
KumagayaJapan 9,5405,928
KumamotoJapan 9,5175,914
KumejimaJapan 9,0525,625
KureJapan 9,5855,956
KushiroJapan 10,1196,288
KutchanJapan 10,2046,341
KyotoJapan 9,5465,932
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4178,337
KitaleKenya 13,3808,315
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,6609,110
KufraLibya 16,18010,054
KaunasLithuania 17,36810,793
KlaipedaLithuania 17,51910,886
KybartaiLithuania 17,43910,837
KarongaMalawi 12,4367,728
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7515,438
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7664,826
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,5525,315
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6235,359
KuantanMalaysia 8,4845,272
KuchingMalaysia 7,7744,831
KayesMali 16,58810,308
KeniebaMali 16,41210,199
KidalMali 16,83510,461
KitaMali 16,43510,213
KoutiaMali 16,32810,147
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,0053,732
KisinevMoldova 16,99110,559
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,4507,115
KhatgalMongolia 12,5507,799
KhovdMongolia 12,8307,973
KhujirtMongolia 12,1357,541
KhutagMongolia 12,3397,668
KenitraMorocco 18,75111,652
KalewaMyanmar 10,7326,669
KathaMyanmar 10,6696,630
KawthaungMyanmar 9,3385,803
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,4786,511
KengtungMyanmar 10,2076,343
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8626,750
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,5207,159
KathmanduNepal 11,7187,282
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,7851,731
KaikouraNew Zealand 467290
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 965600
KaitokeNew Zealand 659410
KarioiNew Zealand 816507
KawerauNew Zealand 999621
KopuaNew Zealand 804500
KanoNigeria 15,9029,882
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0816,265
KarasjokNorway 16,66110,353
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,89811,122
KristiansandNorway 18,10411,250
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,71611,009
KhasabOman 13,8108,582
KarachiPakistan 12,8778,002
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8737,999
KhanpurPakistan 12,8697,997
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1198,152
KororPalau 6,8044,228
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,68110,987
KlodzkoPoland 17,91711,134
KoszalinPoland 17,86811,103
KrakowPoland 17,69310,995
KalakanRussia 12,2067,585
KaliningradRussia 17,57810,923
KamenskoeRussia 11,9857,447
KandalaksaRussia 16,53510,275
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 16,0509,974
KazanRussia 15,7729,801
KemRussia 16,52010,266
KerchRussia 16,39310,187
KhabarovskRussia 10,9466,802
KirenskRussia 12,7737,937
KirovRussia 15,7949,815
KljuciRussia 11,3227,036
KolpasevRussia 13,9618,675
KorfRussia 11,7467,299
KostromaRussia 16,30410,131
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,6728,496
KotlasRussia 15,9769,927
KrasnodarRussia 16,17710,052
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9859,312
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2769,492
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,3218,278
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,3389,531
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6349,715
KurganRussia 14,7849,187
KurskRussia 16,55710,289
KyraRussia 11,9147,403
KigaliRwanda 13,4088,332
KoldaSenegal 16,39210,186
KabalaSierra Leone 16,0489,972
KosiceSlovakia 17,58510,928
KimberleySouth Africa 11,0366,858
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3586,436
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,5216,538
KadugliSudan 14,6219,085
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,1149,392
KassalaSudan 14,5349,031
KhartoumSudan 14,8219,210
KostiSudan 14,6089,077
KalmarSweden 17,76211,038
KaresuandoSweden 16,82610,456
KarlstadSweden 17,77311,044
KristianstadSweden 17,91611,133
KamishliSyria 15,6599,731
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6065,969
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1805,704
Khon KaenThailand 9,5825,954
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,4435,868
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5055,906
KairouanTunisia 17,97411,169
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,0229,956
KarsTurkey 15,6929,751
KastamonuTurkey 16,44410,218
KayseriTurkey 16,19210,062
KonyaTurkey 16,38310,180
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,5869,064
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,9408,662
KinlossUk 18,55511,530
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,53110,272
KievUkraine 16,93010,521
KirillovkaUkraine 16,45710,226
KirovogradUkraine 16,78510,430
KlepininoUkraine 16,56710,295
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,66010,353
Kovel’Ukraine 17,34710,780
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,70110,378
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,2108,830
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,7667,933
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,3828,316
Keene, NhUsa 15,2299,463
Kenton, OhUsa 14,2508,855
Kenton, OkUsa 12,6567,865
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,3588,301
Kimball, NeUsa 12,8717,998
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,9707,438
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,9338,037
Kinston, NcUsa 14,3418,912
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,8757,379
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,9418,663
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,9827,446
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,6937,888
KabompoZambia 12,5947,826
KabweZambia 12,3007,643
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,3037,645
KafirondaZambia 12,4997,767
KaomaZambia 12,4467,734
KasamaZambia 12,5677,810
KasempaZambia 12,5217,781
KawambwaZambia 12,7207,904
KaroiZimbabwe 12,0087,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -