New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandra with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,00611,189
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,03811,209
EsquelArgentina 8,5275,299
EzeizaArgentina 9,8916,147
East SaleAustralia 2,0041,245
Esperance (po)Australia 4,2012,611
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2002,610
EssendonAustralia 2,1941,364
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,7407,295
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5846,577
EspinosaBrazil 12,5747,814
Earlton, OnCanada 14,8909,253
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,1618,179
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,1928,197
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,1828,192
Edson, AbCanada 13,0338,099
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,3017,644
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,2698,867
Estevan, SkCanada 13,4828,378
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,3677,685
Eureka, NtCanada 15,2259,461
ErlianChina 11,3937,080
El CaranoColombia 12,3237,658
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,88711,115
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,7338,534
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,9298,656
El ArishEgypt 15,8859,871
El TorEgypt 15,7099,762
ErfurtGermany 18,30011,372
EssenGermany 18,55211,528
EsfahanIran 14,5809,060
EilatIsrael 15,6999,755
EsashiJapan 10,1146,285
EldoretKenya 13,3178,276
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3387,667
EssaouiraMorocco 18,48611,488
EeldeNetherlands 18,49611,494
Esk ForestNew Zealand 897558
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 307191
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,0517,489
EnuguNigeria 15,3609,545
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7386,672
EvoraPortugal 19,23911,955
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,9976,834
EkimcanRussia 11,4717,128
Elat’MaRussia 16,22610,083
ElistaRussia 15,8519,850
ErbogacenRussia 13,0588,114
EssejRussia 13,7938,571
Ed DueimSudan 14,7029,136
El FasherSudan 15,1409,408
El GeneinaSudan 15,3109,514
El ObeidSudan 14,7759,182
El ShowakSudan 14,4899,004
En NahudSudan 14,8569,231
EdirneTurkey 17,01610,574
ErzincanTurkey 15,9269,896
ErzurumTurkey 15,8119,825
EskisehirTurkey 16,62510,331
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,7029,136
EntebbeUganda 13,4558,361
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,71811,632
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,78111,671
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,4668,990
Eastman, GaUsa 13,7708,557
Eastport, MeUsa 15,6809,744
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,1698,183
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,1408,165
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,0417,482
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,4328,968
Elko, NvUsa 12,1147,528
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,1388,164
Elmira, NyUsa 14,8289,214
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,0547,490
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,2579,481
Erie, PaUsa 14,5859,063
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,2768,250
Eugene, OrUsa 11,9497,425
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,2648,242
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,6247,223
Eureka, SdUsa 13,4628,365
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,4447,733
Evansville, InUsa 13,8188,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -