New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandra with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,8828,626
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 17,92411,138
HuamboAngola 13,0378,102
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8763,030
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,7651,097
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,7771,104
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,5572,210
Horta, FaialAzores 18,35011,403
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,7207,904
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,9239,895
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,9369,903
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,6609,110
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,37410,175
Harrow, OnCanada 14,3878,940
Hay River, NtCanada 13,5698,432
Hope, BcCanada 12,4607,743
HaikouChina 9,3935,837
HailarChina 11,5577,182
HamiChina 12,3317,663
HetanChina 12,7947,950
HavanaCuba 13,1958,200
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,9118,645
HigueyDominican Republic 13,9438,664
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,7218,527
HelwanEgypt 15,9989,941
HurguadaEgypt 15,6309,713
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 18,13411,269
HelsinkiFinland 17,17410,672
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,15010,657
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,4693,398
HamburgGermany 18,26811,352
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,26811,352
HannoverGermany 18,33711,395
HelgolandGermany 18,36411,412
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,34311,399
Heraklion, CreteGreece 16,81710,450
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,54010,278
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,0695,014
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,1105,040
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,87811,110
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,4467,113
HaifaIsrael 15,9039,882
HaboroJapan 10,3326,421
HachijojimaJapan 9,2125,725
HachinoheJapan 9,9346,173
HagiJapan 9,6485,995
HakodateJapan 10,0916,270
HamadaJapan 9,6716,010
HamamatsuJapan 9,4505,873
HikoneJapan 9,5555,937
HimejiJapan 9,5665,944
HiradoJapan 9,6205,978
HirooJapan 10,0736,260
HiroshimaJapan 9,6055,969
HitaJapan 9,5585,939
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4555,876
HunLibya 17,08310,615
HomboriMali 16,58510,306
HomalinMyanmar 10,8246,726
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,9656,193
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 411255
HighbankNew Zealand 263163
HokitikaNew Zealand 308192
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12578
HororataNew Zealand 278173
HyderabadPakistan 12,8097,959
HuanucoPeru 11,0636,874
HelPoland 17,69010,993
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,9456,801
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,7909,191
HatangaRussia 14,0288,717
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,3899,563
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,1928,198
HailSaudi Arabia 15,0349,342
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,80711,065
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,0862,539
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2416,364
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4706,506
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,3556,435
HalaibSudan 15,0469,350
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,5799,060
HudeibaSudan 14,8849,249
HaparandaSweden 16,92810,519
HarnosandSweden 17,37110,794
HamaSyria 15,9029,881
HassakahSyria 15,6669,735
Hua HinThailand 9,4555,876
HakkariTurkey 15,4899,625
Hull, EnglandUk 18,81311,691
HersonUkraine 16,71610,387
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,17610,673
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,5487,797
Hanover, NhUsa 15,2759,492
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,7098,519
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,7289,152
Hart, MiUsa 14,2768,871
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,1279,400
Hartington, NeUsa 13,4258,342
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,7538,546
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,0738,124
Hays, KsUsa 13,0698,121
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,5177,157
Hebron, NeUsa 13,2048,205
Helena, MtUsa 12,7727,937
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,7919,191
Henderson, NcUsa 14,4028,949
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,0388,724
Hermit, CoUsa 12,4597,742
Hernando, MsUsa 13,4328,347
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,5438,416
Highmore, SdUsa 13,4628,366
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,8559,231
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,7718,557
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,2358,846
Holly, CoUsa 12,7957,951
Homer, AkUsa 12,1947,578
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,9568,672
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,7478,543
Horton, KsUsa 13,3528,297
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,0738,124
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,3708,929
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,3888,941
Houma, LaUsa 13,0238,092
Houston, TexasUsa 12,7037,894
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,2028,825
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,6598,488
Huron, SdUsa 13,4748,373
HanoiVietnam 9,7666,068
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8325,488
HarareZimbabwe 11,8257,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -