New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandra with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,7778,561
ShkoderAlbania 17,58110,925
SkikdaAlgeria 18,28411,362
SaltaArgentina 10,4486,492
San AntonioArgentina 9,0205,605
San LuisArgentina 9,6365,988
San RafaelArgentina 9,4065,845
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4465,870
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2496,369
SarmientoArgentina 8,3975,218
Sydney (airport)Australia 1,9971,241
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,0011,244
SalzburgAustria 18,19511,306
SakiAzerbaijan 15,4159,579
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,1979,443
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,2759,492
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,21511,319
SaveBenin 15,6909,750
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2286,977
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,72211,013
SalvadorBrazil 12,9548,050
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6126,594
SantaremBrazil 13,1628,179
SantosBrazil 11,5157,155
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,6387,232
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9298,034
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,6128,458
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9236,787
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6756,634
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,7557,305
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7468,542
Sao MateusBrazil 12,3147,652
São PauloBrazil 11,5457,174
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7067,274
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6507,239
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,1478,170
SerrinhaBrazil 13,0788,127
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,0557,491
SobralBrazil 13,8268,592
SoureBrazil 13,6898,507
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,8948,013
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,2556,373
SurubimBrazil 13,6028,452
SadovoBulgaria 17,16110,664
SandanskiBulgaria 17,26910,731
SofiaBulgaria 17,30010,750
SiemreapCambodia 9,2465,745
Sable Island, NsCanada 16,16210,043
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,0448,105
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,7789,805
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,2917,638
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,3779,555
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,8769,865
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4548,360
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,5109,017
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,9809,930
Scott, SkCanada 13,3508,296
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,9159,890
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,9289,898
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,3619,545
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,4328,347
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,1458,790
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,2138,832
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,2388,226
Smithers, BcCanada 12,6237,844
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,41310,199
Summerside, PeCanada 15,9699,923
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,2768,250
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,2698,246
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,23710,090
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,08211,237
SalCape Verde 16,64310,342
SantiagoChile 9,3745,825
SewellChile 9,3415,805
ShanghaiChina 9,7836,080
ShantouChina 9,3105,785
ShenyangChina 10,6916,643
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,4717,750
Simon BolivarColombia 12,9388,040
San JoseCosta Rica 12,0807,507
SibenikCroatia 17,91611,133
SplitCroatia 17,86811,103
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,91211,131
StudsgårdDenmark 18,19811,309
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8718,620
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8818,626
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,9248,652
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,8698,618
SamanaDominican Republic 13,9408,662
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,8358,597
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,8258,591
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,7988,574
San JuanDominican Republic 13,7648,553
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,9328,658
SanchezDominican Republic 13,9188,649
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,8518,607
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,8038,577
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,8388,599
San GabrielEcuador 11,8167,343
SalloumEgypt 16,58110,304
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,39810,190
SohagEgypt 15,7419,782
St. KatrineEgypt 15,7099,762
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,9737,440
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,3245,172
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,74610,406
StrasbourgFrance 18,58611,549
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9238,652
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9258,653
SukhumiGeorgia 15,9609,918
SchleswigGermany 18,25111,341
StuttgartGermany 18,47011,477
SamosGreece 16,81010,446
Skiros IslandGreece 17,06310,603
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 16,90910,507
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,65410,349
SiguiriGuinea 16,25210,099
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,0877,511
SzegedHungary 17,64510,965
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,92011,136
StykkisholmurIceland 17,68910,992
SagarIndia 11,9127,402
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9428,042
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5213,431
SemnanIran 14,6359,094
ShahroudIran 14,5679,052
ShirazIran 14,3198,898
ShannonIreland 19,17811,917
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,55311,529
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 17,84711,091
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,58210,926
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,38711,426
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,38111,422
Scuro MountainItaly 17,71111,006
SigonellaItaly 17,72511,015
SassandraIvory Coast 15,5139,640
SagaJapan 9,5795,952
SaigoJapan 9,7546,061
SakaiJapan 9,6916,022
SakataJapan 9,8146,099
SapporoJapan 10,2056,342
SaseboJapan 9,5925,961
SendaiJapan 9,7146,037
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4145,850
ShimonosekiJapan 9,6215,979
ShinjoJapan 9,7846,080
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3855,832
ShirakawaJapan 9,6175,976
ShizuokaJapan 9,4505,872
SumotoJapan 9,5075,908
SuttsuJapan 10,2086,343
SuwaJapan 9,5715,947
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8845,521
SavannakhetLaos 9,4625,880
SiauliaiLithuania 17,37710,798
SiluteLithuania 17,50710,879
SkopjeMacedonia 17,41110,819
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,0186,847
SalimaMalawi 12,0377,480
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6304,742
SibuMalaysia 7,7414,810
SanMali 16,42510,206
SegouMali 16,44910,221
SikassoMali 16,21710,077
St. BrandonMauritius 10,1826,327
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,6957,267
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9577,430
SainshandMongolia 11,5957,205
SafiMorocco 18,56911,539
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,24911,340
SittweMyanmar 10,5846,577
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 773480
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 18,14711,277
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 16,17810,053
SaiqOman 13,4808,376
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,3128,273
SurOman 13,2988,263
SialkotPakistan 12,8537,987
SibbiPakistan 13,1438,167
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7366,671
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6666,628
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5304,679
SandomierzPoland 17,55610,909
SniezkaPoland 17,97511,170
SuwalkiPoland 17,43810,836
SzczecinPoland 17,99011,179
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,08711,861
Santa MariaPortugal 18,49011,490
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,1388,785
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0906,270
Satu MareRomania 17,45810,849
SibiuRomania 17,33310,771
SulinaRomania 16,88710,493
SadrinskRussia 14,9119,266
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,87810,488
SalekhardRussia 15,0679,362
SaratovRussia 15,8839,870
SejmcanRussia 12,1227,532
SelagoncyRussia 13,2558,237
Simusir IslandRussia 10,3896,456
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8437,360
SmolenskRussia 16,84510,468
SociRussia 16,0769,990
SortovalaRussia 16,80810,445
SuntarRussia 12,7997,954
SurgutRussia 14,5789,059
SverdlovskRussia 15,1149,392
SyktyvkarRussia 15,7609,793
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,3278,903
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,7449,162
SeychellesSeychelles 11,4627,123
SingaporeSingapore 8,2275,112
SliacSlovakia 17,74011,024
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1436,303
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4976,523
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,38412,045
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,30111,994
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,44112,081
SevilleSpain 19,06011,844
SennarSudan 14,5749,056
ShambatSudan 14,8289,214
ShendiSudan 14,8499,227
StenseleSweden 17,24010,713
StockholmSweden 17,54710,904
StorlienSweden 17,55310,908
SundsvallSweden 17,39710,811
SantisSwitzerland 18,47011,477
SongeaTanzania 12,2677,623
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5495,934
SongkhlaThailand 8,9595,567
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6005,966
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2275,734
SurinThailand 9,3985,840
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,9959,940
SokodeTogo 15,8289,836
SfaxTunisia 17,86711,103
SousseTunisia 17,94611,152
SamsunTurkey 16,24610,095
SiirtTurkey 15,6489,724
SivasTurkey 16,12110,018
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,1028,763
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,40312,057
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,54511,524
SarataUkraine 16,91710,512
SarnyUkraine 17,21210,696
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,54110,279
SumyUkraine 16,64810,345
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8068,579
SaltoUruguay 10,2396,363
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,5907,202
Safford, AzUsa 11,8857,385
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,2939,503
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,5798,438
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,6568,486
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,2708,246
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,7308,532
Salem, InUsa 13,9888,692
Salem, OrUsa 12,0247,472
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,3467,672
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,4277,722
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,4427,732
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,3897,077
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,4637,124
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,1388,786
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,3327,042
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,9728,682
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,3127,029
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,3577,058
Santuck, ScUsa 14,0388,724
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,5199,022
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,9168,648
Scott City, KsUsa 12,8637,993
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,9578,051
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,9888,692
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,2777,629
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,2667,622
Sedan, KsUsa 13,1388,164
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,4057,708
Selma, AlUsa 13,4678,369
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 15,0569,356
Seymour, InUsa 13,9888,692
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,0008,700
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,9448,043
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,9888,071
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,4708,370
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,5218,402
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,1248,777
Southport, NcUsa 14,2808,874
Sparta, IlUsa 13,6688,493
Spencer, WvUsa 14,3548,919
Spickard, MoUsa 13,5168,399
Spokane, WaUsa 12,5367,790
Spooner, WiUsa 13,9788,686
Springfield, IlUsa 13,7768,560
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,3438,292
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,5437,173
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,8188,587
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,6578,487
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,2108,831
Stamford, CtUsa 14,9829,310
State College, PaUsa 14,6859,126
State University, MsUsa 13,3848,317
State University, NmUsa 12,0147,466
Staunton, VaUsa 14,4488,978
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,6507,861
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,6208,464
Stockton, CaUsa 11,5547,180
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,5648,429
Storrs, CtUsa 15,1539,416
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,1518,172
Summerville, ScUsa 14,0528,732
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,2757,628
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,4868,381
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,4068,331
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,9339,280
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,8718,619
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,8117,961
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,1928,198
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,3678,306
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,95811,159
SocotraYemen 12,9908,072
SenangaZambia 12,3867,697
SerenjeZambia 12,3277,660
SeshekeZambia 12,2027,582
SolweziZambia 12,6287,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -