New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandra with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,8008,576
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,6708,495
MilianaAlgeria 18,54911,527
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,9138,024
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 3,6272,254
Malarg EArgentina 9,2605,754
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,7975,467
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6395,990
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9106,158
MendozaArgentina 9,5335,924
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5415,929
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3676,442
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2552,023
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,270789
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2333,252
MeekatharraAustralia 4,9283,063
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,2031,369
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,1851,358
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,6191,628
Mount GambierAustralia 2,5101,560
Mount IsaAustralia 3,8642,401
MuharraqBahrain 14,2528,856
MinskBelarus 17,13610,649
MogilevBelarus 16,97510,549
MaunBotswana 11,9877,449
MacapaBrazil 13,6138,459
MacauBrazil 13,8468,604
MaceioBrazil 13,4128,334
MachadoBrazil 11,7607,308
ManausBrazil 12,7597,928
MarabaBrazil 13,2128,210
MaringaBrazil 11,3087,027
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2398,227
Monte AzulBrazil 12,5657,808
Monte SantoBrazil 13,1888,195
MonteiroBrazil 13,5438,416
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,3507,675
Morada NovaBrazil 13,7758,560
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,0258,094
MamfeCameroon 15,2169,456
MarouaCameroon 15,4799,619
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 15,1929,441
Maniwaki, QcCanada 15,0919,378
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,0388,102
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,0218,092
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,3447,671
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,0878,132
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,3457,671
Moncton, NbCanada 15,8959,877
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,7299,774
Montreal, QuebecCanada 15,2409,470
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 15,2149,454
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,4028,328
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,9909,315
Morden, MbCanada 13,7778,561
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,7969,194
MoundouChad 15,2029,446
MatecanaColombia 12,3177,654
MoroniComoros 11,7027,272
MosnovCzech Republic 17,81511,071
MarstalDenmark 18,17911,297
Melville HallDominica 14,2678,865
MichesDominican Republic 13,9448,665
MocaDominican Republic 13,8608,613
MoncionDominican Republic 13,8148,584
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,8108,582
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,8738,621
MilagroEcuador 11,4597,121
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,41210,198
MinyaEgypt 15,9239,895
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,0309,340
MassawaEritrea 14,3228,900
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 18,13211,268
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,41710,823
MarseilleFrance 18,74411,647
MontpellierFrance 18,84511,711
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,7598,550
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,5463,446
MakokouGabon 14,5399,035
MayumbaGabon 14,2098,829
MitzicGabon 14,6159,082
MkamboGabon 14,5409,036
MoandaGabon 14,3088,891
MouilaGabon 14,3588,922
MagdeburgGermany 18,22611,326
MunichGermany 18,28111,360
MünsterGermany 18,48811,488
MethoniGreece 17,17210,671
MilosGreece 16,95110,534
MitiliniGreece 16,90210,503
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 16,90710,506
MacentaGuinea 15,9319,900
MamouGuinea 16,13410,026
Midway IslandHawaii 8,2785,144
MiskolcHungary 17,62110,950
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,3727,067
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,2637,620
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,9927,452
MusulipatnamIndia 11,1446,925
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,7984,224
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0263,744
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,8045,471
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9463,073
MashhadIran 14,2048,827
Malin HeadIreland 18,86711,724
M. CalamitaItaly 18,31711,383
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,72311,013
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,72011,011
MilanItaly 18,46611,475
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,51111,503
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,24511,338
ManIvory Coast 15,7949,815
MaebashiJapan 9,5775,951
MaizuruJapan 9,6055,969
MakurazakiJapan 9,3805,829
MatsueJapan 9,6896,021
MatsumotoJapan 9,5965,963
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5385,927
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7985,467
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,8884,902
MishimaJapan 9,4475,871
MitoJapan 9,5315,922
MiyakejimaJapan 9,3245,794
MiyakoJapan 9,8296,108
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9785,579
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3935,837
MiyazakiJapan 9,4005,841
MombetsuJapan 10,2896,394
MoriokaJapan 9,8576,125
MuroranJapan 10,1366,299
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4245,856
MutsuJapan 10,0226,228
Ma’AnJordan 15,6759,740
MafraqJordan 15,7789,805
MombasaKenya 12,6287,847
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,1506,929
MaseruLesotho 10,8736,757
MonroviaLiberia 15,6789,743
MisratahLibya 17,38510,803
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,1476,927
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,0796,885
MananjaryMadagascar 10,5286,542
MorondavaMadagascar 10,8606,748
MakhangaMalawi 11,7437,297
MangochiMalawi 11,9357,416
MwmosaMalawi 11,7607,308
MzimbaMalawi 12,2697,624
MzuzuMalawi 12,2877,635
MalaccaMalaysia 8,4305,239
MersingMalaysia 8,3285,175
MiriMalaysia 7,7654,825
MaleMaldives 10,7986,710
MenakaMali 16,53510,275
MoptiMali 16,54410,280
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,8233,618
MazatlanMexico 11,3857,075
MeridaMexico 12,4837,757
Mexico CityMexico 11,6337,229
MonterreyMexico 12,0227,471
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,5047,148
MaantyMongolia 11,9307,413
MandalgoviMongolia 11,8617,370
MatadMongolia 11,5387,170
MurenMongolia 12,4877,760
MarrakechMorocco 18,48311,486
MeknesMorocco 18,67911,607
MideltMorocco 18,53011,515
MaputoMozambique 10,9766,821
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,5677,188
MandalayMyanmar 10,5076,529
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,4316,482
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,5415,929
MindatMyanmar 10,6096,593
MonywaMyanmar 10,5846,577
MyeikMyanmar 9,5415,929
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,6956,646
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,65111,590
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 8251
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 747464
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 1,010627
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13484
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 950591
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 844525
MolesworthNew Zealand 470292
MotuekaNew Zealand 544338
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 524326
Mt CookNew Zealand 179111
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 323201
ManaguaNicaragua 12,0787,505
MasatepeNicaragua 12,0747,503
MagariaNiger 15,9849,932
Maine SoroaNiger 15,8669,859
MaradiNiger 16,10710,009
MaiduguriNigeria 15,6759,741
MakurdiNigeria 15,4559,604
MinnaNigeria 15,7279,773
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,8996,151
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 17,24610,717
MajisOman 13,6578,487
MasirahOman 13,2088,208
Muscat  Oman 13,4668,368
MultanPakistan 12,9218,029
MurreePakistan 13,0358,100
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,0043,110
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9876,828
MoyobambaPeru 11,3307,041
MactanPhilippines 7,6694,766
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2435,123
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,61912,192
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,3608,923
MagadanRussia 11,7777,318
MahackalaRussia 15,4739,615
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,6329,714
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,6329,714
MarkovoRussia 12,2247,596
MinusinskRussia 13,2248,218
MogocaRussia 11,9717,439
MoscowRussia 16,49310,249
MurmanskRussia 16,43010,209
MadinahSaudi Arabia 14,9859,312
MatamSenegal 16,71210,385
MogadishuSomalia 12,7637,931
MadridSpain 19,23311,952
Madrid (b)Spain 19,23611,953
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 18,66411,598
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 18,93311,765
MelillaSpain 18,73211,640
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 18,85311,716
MalakalSudan 14,3648,926
MbabaneSwaziland 11,0046,838
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,65511,592
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,1546,310
Mae SariangThailand 10,0646,254
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,8996,152
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4565,876
MalatyaTurkey 15,9759,927
MersinTurkey 16,16010,042
MuglaTurkey 16,67210,360
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,92911,763
ManstonUk 18,90411,747
MeloUruguay 10,3316,420
MercedesUruguay 10,0626,253
MontevideoUruguay 9,9976,213
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,7678,555
Madison, FlUsa 13,7048,516
Madison, InUsa 14,0608,737
Madison, NeUsa 13,4038,329
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,9968,697
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,2078,207
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,1668,803
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,5948,448
Marengo, IlUsa 13,9538,670
Marion, InUsa 14,1068,766
Marion, NcUsa 14,1008,762
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,3078,891
Marshall, TxUsa 12,9568,051
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,5769,058
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,4257,721
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,3288,904
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,0677,498
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,7488,543
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,7998,575
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,1188,152
Medford, WiUsa 14,0438,726
Mellette, SdUsa 13,4628,366
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,4468,355
Mena, ArUsa 13,1518,172
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,3588,301
Mexia, TxUsa 12,7417,917
Mexico, MoUsa 13,5578,424
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,5498,419
Midland, TxUsa 12,3487,673
Milan, MnUsa 13,6588,487
Milbank, SdUsa 13,6308,470
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,1258,156
Milford, DeUsa 14,8019,197
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,8358,598
Millen, GaUsa 13,9038,639
Millport, OhUsa 14,4678,990
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,2579,481
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,0858,753
Minden, NeUsa 13,2038,204
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,8358,597
Minonk, IlUsa 13,8858,628
Missoula, MtUsa 12,6757,876
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,2848,255
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,8148,584
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,7528,546
Monroe, NcUsa 14,1448,789
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,6588,487
Montgomery AlUsa 13,5328,409
Montrose, CoUsa 12,3937,701
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,8559,231
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,4188,959
Morganton, NcUsa 14,1008,762
Moro, OrUsa 12,1417,545
Morris, MnUsa 13,7188,525
Morrison, IlUsa 13,8748,621
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,2368,846
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,4328,969
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,7148,522
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,3468,915
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,3389,531
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,7098,519
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,7638,553
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,2128,832
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,1038,142
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,4458,355
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,0848,131
MaracayVenezuela 13,3678,306
MaturinVenezuela 13,6568,486
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,0858,131
MeridaVenezuela 12,9688,058
MagoyeZambia 12,1917,576
MansaZambia 12,6077,834
MbalaZambia 12,6877,884
MfuweZambia 12,2317,601
MisamfuZambia 12,5727,812
MonguZambia 12,4777,753
MpikaZambia 12,3907,699
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,1607,556
Mt MakuluZambia 12,2037,583
MumbwaZambia 12,3047,646
MwinilungaZambia 12,7677,934
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,6307,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -