New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandra with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,65411,592
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,48510,865
OranArgentina 10,6716,631
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5493,448
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,5882,230
OstendeBelgium 18,81611,693
ObidosBrazil 13,1578,176
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,25710,102
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15,0719,365
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15,0719,365
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6265,361
OdenseDenmark 18,15611,282
OtavaloEcuador 11,7527,303
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,9421,828
OuluFinland 16,92610,518
OroomiehIran 15,3949,566
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,31611,382
OdienneIvory Coast 16,0299,961
ObihiroJapan 10,1416,302
OfunatoJapan 9,7756,074
OitaJapan 9,5225,917
OkayamaJapan 9,5775,951
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0715,637
OmaezakiJapan 9,4185,852
OmuJapan 10,3236,415
OnahamaJapan 9,5775,951
OsakaJapan 9,5205,916
OshimaJapan 9,3955,838
OtaruJapan 10,2276,355
OwaseJapan 9,4325,861
OuarzazateMorocco 18,39111,428
OujoaMorocco 18,63911,582
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,7291,696
OhakeaNew Zealand 743462
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9156
OphirNew Zealand 2314
OpotikiNew Zealand 1,030640
OtautauNew Zealand 14993
OcotalNicaragua 12,1807,568
OrlandNorway 17,60710,941
OsloNorway 17,85711,096
OhotskRussia 11,8777,380
OkhotskRussia 11,8777,380
OlekminskRussia 12,5557,802
OlenekRussia 13,4928,384
OmskRussia 14,3028,888
OnegaRussia 16,38610,183
OrenburgRussia 15,2879,499
OymyakonRussia 12,2877,635
OviedoSpain 19,58412,170
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,47210,857
Orkney IslandsUk 18,40611,438
OdessaUkraine 16,84510,468
OvrucUkraine 17,06210,602
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,9348,659
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,3368,287
Oakland, MdUsa 14,5029,012
Oakley, IdUsa 12,3137,651
Oconto, WiUsa 14,1978,822
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15,1049,386
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,9198,028
Olathe, KsUsa 13,3468,293
Olivia, MnUsa 13,7088,518
Olympia, WaUsa 12,1967,579
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,4338,347
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,4298,345
Oolitic, InUsa 13,9158,647
Orlando, FlUsa 13,6618,489
Orono, MeUsa 15,5379,655
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,1028,763
Oswego, NyUsa 14,9219,272
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,8938,633
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,3468,293
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,8258,591
Owosso, MiUsa 14,3498,917
Ozark, ArUsa 13,1518,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -