New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandra with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,1651,345
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6884,777
WilliamtownAustralia 2,0461,272
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6962,296
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7952,980
WoomeraAustralia 3,2202,001
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0753,154
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,9409,905
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,6449,100
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,9818,066
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,8027,955
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,6589,109
Windsor, OnCanada 14,3968,946
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,8728,620
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,5708,433
WillemstadCuraçao 13,4258,342
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,1255,049
WajimaJapan 9,7506,059
WakamatsuJapan 9,6626,004
WakayamaJapan 9,4875,895
WakkanaiJapan 10,4436,490
WajirKenya 13,1068,144
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,0267,473
WindhoekNamibia 11,9697,438
WaihiNew Zealand 1,026637
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 959596
WaimanaNew Zealand 1,013630
WaimateNew Zealand 14389
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 913567
WaingawaNew Zealand 694431
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 642399
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 965600
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 823512
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 1,123698
WaipukurauNew Zealand 824512
WairakeiNew Zealand 922573
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 955593
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 957595
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 704438
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 995618
WallacevilleNew Zealand 647402
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 752467
WellingtonNew Zealand 619385
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 619385
Westport AeroNew Zealand 428266
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 1,076669
WhatawhataNew Zealand 951591
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 1,039646
WinchmoreNew Zealand 249155
WintonNew Zealand 13181
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 1,034643
WarsawPoland 17,59710,935
WroclawPoland 17,88911,117
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2816,389
Wad MedaniSudan 14,6559,107
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,4119,576
WauSudan 14,4348,970
WaddingtonUk 18,87211,727
Waco, TxUsa 12,6837,881
Wake IslandUsa 7,1834,464
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,0008,079
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,4038,329
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,9438,665
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,3697,686
Walnut, IlUsa 13,8838,627
Warren, OhUsa 14,4678,990
Warren, PaUsa 14,6669,114
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,6288,469
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,6409,097
Washington, IaUsa 13,6838,503
Washington, InUsa 13,9158,647
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,3778,312
Watertown, NyUsa 14,9859,312
Watertown, SdUsa 13,5928,446
Watertown, WiUsa 14,0118,707
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,2718,868
Waverly, OhUsa 14,2068,828
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,7688,556
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,3178,275
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,5908,445
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,7227,905
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,0798,127
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,4118,955
West Chester, PaUsa 14,7809,185
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,6368,473
West Point, GaUsa 13,6848,503
West Point, NyUsa 14,9829,310
White Hall, IlUsa 13,6998,513
Whitestown, InUsa 14,0478,729
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,7587,928
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,0868,132
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,4857,758
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,8719,241
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,5379,033
Williamson, WvUsa 14,2218,837
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,7799,184
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,3768,312
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,7809,185
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,7929,192
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,3038,888
Windsor, IlUsa 13,7718,557
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,2608,862
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,7048,516
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,0007,457
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,9078,642
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,0518,732
Winslow, AzUsa 11,9897,450
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,1148,770
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,5329,030
Wooster, OhUsa 14,3888,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -