New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandra with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,06510,605
DjelfaAlgeria 18,35411,406
DavisAntarctica 5,4603,393
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6472,888
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1493,200
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6924,780
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,3041,432
DhakaBangladesh 11,0336,856
D’UccleBelgium 18,74711,649
DiamantinaBrazil 12,2077,585
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9387,418
DouradosBrazil 11,2807,009
DoualaCameroon 15,0209,334
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,51810,265
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,7718,557
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,0118,085
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,7977,952
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,51110,260
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,7839,808
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,4449,597
Dryden, OnCanada 14,1458,790
DuianChina 11,5427,172
DubrovnikCroatia 17,71211,006
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,7188,525
DajabonDominican Republic 13,7858,566
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,7078,518
DabaaEgypt 16,29910,128
DakhlaEgypt 15,8699,861
DijonFrance 18,79111,677
DresdenGermany 18,10511,251
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,49110,248
DebrecenHungary 17,55010,906
DalatangiIceland 17,78211,050
DaltonganjIndia 11,5337,167
DarbhangaIndia 11,5637,185
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0346,857
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0296,853
DumkaIndia 11,3187,033
DwarkaIndia 12,5387,791
DezfulIran 14,8209,210
DublinIreland 19,05311,839
DecimomannuItaly 18,28311,361
DobbiacoItaly 18,25111,341
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,6859,747
Deir-AllaJordan 15,8189,830
DagorettiKenya 13,0578,114
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,17410,672
DedzaMalawi 12,0017,458
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7767,317
DashbalbarMongolia 11,8057,336
DaweiMyanmar 9,7076,032
De BiltNetherlands 18,63311,579
De KooyNetherlands 18,61211,566
Den HelderNetherlands 18,61111,565
DannevirkeNew Zealand 783487
DarfieldNew Zealand 293182
DargavilleNew Zealand 1,103685
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9559
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11270
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 18,00711,190
DalbandinPakistan 13,3628,304
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0728,123
DirPakistan 13,2338,223
DroshPakistan 13,2638,242
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4205,232
DohaQatar 14,1098,768
DorohoiRomania 17,20110,689
Dikson IslandRussia 14,7509,166
DudinkaRussia 14,3968,946
DzardzanRussia 13,2168,212
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,2898,880
DakarSenegal 16,56010,291
DaruSierra Leone 15,8719,863
DurbanSouth Africa 10,6576,622
DamazinSudan 14,3708,930
DongolaSudan 15,2629,484
DamascusSyria 15,8219,831
Damascus (Intl)Syria 15,8219,831
Deir EzzorSyria 15,6479,723
DusanbeTajikistan 13,6788,500
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3977,703
DjerbaTunisia 17,77811,047
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,7829,807
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,64311,585
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,93111,764
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,58710,307
DonetskUkraine 16,37210,174
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8158,584
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,8598,612
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,4448,976
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,7977,952
Danville, IlUsa 13,9048,640
Darlington, ScUsa 14,1648,802
Davenport, WaUsa 12,5047,770
David City, NeUsa 13,3468,293
Dayton, OhUsa 14,1768,809
Dayton, WaUsa 12,4127,713
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,4768,374
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,7057,274
Decatur, IlUsa 13,8328,596
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,2517,613
Delaware, OhUsa 14,2658,864
Delphine, InUsa 14,0358,721
Denton, MdUsa 14,7269,151
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,7277,909
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,6028,452
Deseret, UtUsa 12,1467,548
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,7778,561
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,3678,928
Dickson, TnUsa 13,7058,516
Dillon, MtUsa 12,5977,828
Dixon, IlUsa 13,8838,627
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,9188,027
Dover, DeUsa 14,7269,151
Dover, TnUsa 13,6558,485
Dublin, TxUsa 12,6537,863
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,8588,612
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,0168,710
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,7098,519
Durham, NhUsa 15,3029,509
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,57210,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -