New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandra with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0836,265
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3656,441
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7636,067
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8684,890
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6596,624
RosarioArgentina 9,9606,189
RichmondAustralia 2,0491,274
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9731,848
RecifeBrazil 13,6108,457
RemansoBrazil 13,1468,169
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6357,230
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7497,301
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1446,925
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,8977,393
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,0658,119
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,1468,791
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,4638,366
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4598,364
Resolute, NtCanada 14,9779,307
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,7537,925
Roberval, QcCanada 15,4439,596
RuoqiangChina 12,3817,693
Rafael NunezColombia 12,7857,945
RandersDenmark 18,11711,258
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,7278,530
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,9148,646
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,2434,501
RumipambaEcuador 11,6257,224
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,7159,765
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,6359,716
Ras-SedrEgypt 15,8749,864
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9738,683
RostockGermany 18,11811,259
RhodesGreece 16,65110,347
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,63610,959
ReykhólarIceland 17,66110,975
ReykjavíkIceland 17,80111,062
RamsarIran 14,9219,272
RashtIran 15,0259,337
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 19,17111,913
RadicofaniItaly 18,21511,319
Resia PassItaly 18,37911,421
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,18011,297
RivoltoItaly 18,18111,298
Rolle PassItaly 18,28111,360
RomeItaly 18,12611,264
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,14111,273
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,14611,276
RumoiJapan 10,2906,394
RigaLatvia 17,31410,759
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,40210,814
RodriguesMauritius 9,6465,994
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,6287,847
RabatMorocco 18,72711,637
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,0746,260
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,3507,675
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 561349
RangioraNew Zealand 333207
ReeftonNew Zealand 401249
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 1,038645
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 1,008627
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 979608
RoxburghNew Zealand 2516
RuakuraNew Zealand 966601
RuatoriaNew Zealand 1,102685
RivasNicaragua 12,0597,494
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,9348,037
RebolyRussia 16,73310,398
Rostov On DonRussia 16,20010,067
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,4498,979
RagaSudan 14,6509,104
RashadSudan 14,6079,077
RenkSudan 14,4788,997
RumbekSudan 14,2478,853
RanongThailand 9,3375,802
Roi EtThailand 9,4875,895
RizeTurkey 15,9119,887
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,0798,749
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,90610,505
RomnyUkraine 16,73210,397
RovnoUkraine 17,24410,716
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,7938,571
RochaUruguay 10,1176,287
Racine, WiUsa 14,0808,750
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,3348,908
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,1328,160
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,1318,160
Reading, PaUsa 14,8049,199
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,6797,258
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,8337,974
Redding, CaUsa 11,7057,274
Redlands, CaUsa 11,5017,147
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,7717,314
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,0358,721
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,5409,036
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,5409,036
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,3328,906
Rochester, MnUsa 13,8268,591
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,8219,210
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,5348,410
Rockford, IlUsa 13,9588,673
Rockville, InUsa 13,9758,684
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,5388,413
Rome, GaUsa 13,7498,544
Roseau, MnUsa 13,8958,635
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,8707,376
Roswell, NmUsa 12,2837,633
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,7269,151
Rushville, IlUsa 13,6918,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -