New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandra with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,4568,362
FarahAfghanistan 13,7658,554
FormosaArgentina 10,7236,664
ForrestAustralia 3,9022,425
FrancistownBotswana 11,6807,258
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,1438,788
FloraniaBrazil 13,7368,535
FlorestaBrazil 13,4078,331
FlorianoBrazil 13,3918,321
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0516,867
FormosaBrazil 12,3097,649
FortalezaBrazil 13,9008,637
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9726,818
FrancaBrazil 11,8057,335
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,8808,625
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,6478,480
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,5068,393
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,1348,162
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,0128,086
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4048,330
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,6868,505
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,0228,092
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,3918,321
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,7459,784
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,7529,789
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,9399,904
FayaChad 15,9239,894
FamagustaCyprus 16,12210,018
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,26511,350
FarafraEgypt 16,0579,978
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,2838,876
FichtelbergGermany 18,17411,294
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,48111,484
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,38410,803
FrederikshbGreenland 16,91110,509
FaranahGuinea 16,09910,004
FalconaraItaly 18,11111,254
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,28511,362
Foggia, PugliaItaly 17,86911,104
FonniItaly 18,30011,372
FrontoneItaly 18,15811,283
FrosinoneItaly 18,05211,218
FukauraJapan 9,9926,209
FukueJapan 9,5845,956
FukuiJapan 9,6355,988
FukuokaJapan 9,6075,970
FukushimaJapan 9,6756,012
FukuyamaJapan 9,5805,953
FushikiJapan 9,6836,017
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5428,415
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,5856,577
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,2746,384
FunchalMadeira 18,51111,503
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,2108,830
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,66811,601
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,84611,090
FaroPortugal 19,07411,853
FerganaRussia 13,5788,437
FreetownSierra Leone 15,9349,902
FalunSweden 17,59410,933
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,86711,724
FeodosijaUkraine 16,45910,227
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,7877,946
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,2698,246
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,6838,503
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,7308,532
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,7218,526
Farmington, MeUsa 15,4659,610
Farmington, MnUsa 13,8568,610
Farmington, MoUsa 13,6368,474
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,4578,362
Fayette, IaUsa 13,8058,578
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,2188,214
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,2658,865
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,7148,522
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,8008,576
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,1877,573
Findlay, OhUsa 14,2778,872
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,9437,421
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,3778,934
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,0958,759
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,7717,936
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,6698,494
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,8327,974
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,5108,395
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,2808,252
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,1478,170
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,1638,801
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,7877,946
Framingham, MaUsa 15,2379,468
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,0008,700
Franklin, LaUsa 12,9558,050
Franklin, PaUsa 14,5409,035
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,5949,069
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,5547,180
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,5898,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -