New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandra with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,40010,813
In SalahAlgeria 17,70010,999
InnsbruckAustria 18,31911,383
IbiriteBrazil 12,0087,462
IguatuBrazil 13,6048,454
IlheusBrazil 12,7487,922
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2848,255
IndaialBrazil 11,0916,892
IpameriBrazil 12,0527,489
IraiBrazil 10,8796,760
IreceBrazil 12,9888,071
ItaberabaBrazil 12,9238,031
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8617,992
ItaitubaBrazil 12,9128,024
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,2797,630
ItaperunaBrazil 11,9767,442
ItapevaBrazil 11,4007,084
ItirucuBrazil 12,8607,991
ItuacuBrazil 12,7577,927
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3177,032
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9978,698
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,3759,554
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,4818,377
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,9399,904
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,8569,231
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5476,554
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,2434,501
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,4784,647
ImbertDominican Republic 13,8808,625
IzobambaEcuador 11,6827,259
IsmailiaEgypt 15,9779,928
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,9787,443
IoanninaGreece 17,38410,802
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,53010,272
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 17,14110,652
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,0497,488
IranshahrIran 13,5328,409
IstranaItaly 18,25011,341
IidaJapan 9,5265,920
IizukaJapan 9,6015,966
IrakoJapan 9,4595,878
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0205,605
IrozakiJapan 9,3965,839
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9905,586
IshinomakiJapan 9,7216,041
IwamizawaJapan 10,2096,344
IzuharaJapan 9,7136,036
IrbidJordan 15,8209,831
IfraneMorocco 18,62811,576
InvercargillNew Zealand 15496
IlorinNigeria 15,6759,740
InchonNorth Korea 10,1486,306
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,21810,078
IslamabadPakistan 13,0358,100
IquitosPeru 11,7857,323
IloiloPhilippines 7,7914,841
IasiRomania 17,09510,623
IcaRussia 11,2877,014
IlirnejRussia 12,5107,774
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,3057,025
IrkutskRussia 12,4927,763
Ivdel’Russia 15,2329,465
IbizaSpain 18,80011,683
IspartaTurkey 16,52810,271
IstanbulTurkey 16,79210,435
IzmirTurkey 16,82710,457
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,35810,787
IzmailUkraine 16,96110,540
Imperial, NeUsa 13,0028,080
Independence, KsUsa 13,1438,167
Indian Lake, NyUsa 15,1299,402
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,0128,707
Indianola, IaUsa 13,5448,416
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,0358,721
Inverness, FlUsa 13,6478,480
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,6908,507
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,2488,854
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,8729,241
IsokaZambia 12,4927,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -