New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandra with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,5038,391
BustAfghanistan 13,5468,417
BatnaAlgeria 18,24311,336
BecharAlgeria 18,32411,387
BejaiaAlgeria 18,39811,433
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,18011,297
BiskraAlgeria 18,20911,315
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,57310,920
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,2674,516
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,2794,523
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,2634,513
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,8344,868
ByrdAntarctica 4,7092,926
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3505,810
BarilocheArgentina 8,6805,394
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9166,162
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,6521,648
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4531,524
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2943,290
BrestBelarus 17,41210,820
BrusselsBelgium 18,74711,649
Belize CityBelize 12,3337,664
BeninBenin 15,5119,639
BohiconBenin 15,6089,699
BermudaBermuda 15,2129,453
BageBrazil 10,4346,484
BambuiBrazil 11,9257,410
BarbacenaBrazil 11,8947,391
BarbalhaBrazil 13,5078,393
BarcelosBrazil 12,7567,927
BarraBrazil 12,9518,048
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4058,330
BarreirasBrazil 12,7587,928
BelémBrazil 13,6248,466
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,0217,470
BelterraBrazil 13,1278,157
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1058,144
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8626,750
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7197,904
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2557,615
BrevesBrazil 13,4858,380
BurgasBulgaria 16,97610,549
BurundiBurundi 13,3298,282
BatouriCameroon 14,8739,242
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,5249,647
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,4607,743
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,6349,094
Banff, AbCanada 12,9078,021
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,8939,255
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,68310,367
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,9888,071
Bissett, MbCanada 14,0288,717
Blue River, BcCanada 12,7847,944
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,9839,311
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,3637,682
Brandon, MbCanada 13,7068,517
Broadview, SkCanada 13,5788,437
Broughton Island, NtCanada 16,10510,008
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,2687,623
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,77210,423
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,6417,856
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,3038,888
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,6669,113
BiraoCentral African Republic 14,9949,318
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2445,123
BeijingChina 10,8506,742
BarranquillaColombia 12,8768,001
Benito SalasColombia 12,1997,581
BogotáColombia 12,4277,722
BrnoCzech Republic 17,92011,136
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1798,811
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0918,756
BaniDominican Republic 13,7928,570
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,7278,530
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,8828,626
BahariyaEgypt 16,0809,992
Beni SuefEgypt 15,9649,920
BiarritzFrance 19,26811,973
BordeauxFrance 19,23611,953
BrestFrance 19,42612,071
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,8222,997
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,8242,998
BitamGabon 14,7529,167
BanjulGambia 16,43410,212
BerlinGermany 18,10311,249
BrockenGermany 18,30011,372
BokeGuinea 16,17810,053
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,27310,112
BudapestHungary 17,74411,027
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,73011,018
BangaloreIndia 11,1686,940
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,6207,221
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,1086,902
BikanerIndia 12,6267,846
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,0754,397
BabolsarIran 14,7599,172
Bandar AbbasIran 13,8708,619
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,0469,350
Bandar LengehIran 13,9438,664
BirjandIran 14,0258,715
BushehrIran 14,4218,961
BaghdadIraq 15,2069,449
BasraIraq 14,7629,174
BelmulletIreland 19,01611,817
Birr, OffalyIreland 19,12211,883
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,76211,037
BergamoItaly 18,43511,456
BolognaItaly 18,29411,368
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,31711,383
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,76311,038
BrindisiItaly 17,64910,967
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,8119,825
BouakeIvory Coast 15,8109,824
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7608,550
BeirutLebanon 15,9259,896
BenghaziLibya 16,98810,557
BirzaiLithuania 17,28410,740
BitolaMacedonia 17,39810,811
BlantyreMalawi 11,8337,353
BvumbweMalawi 11,8057,336
BintuluMalaysia 7,7324,805
BamakoMali 16,38010,179
Bko-SMali 16,36910,172
BougounMali 16,24210,093
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,78811,053
BaitagMongolia 12,6987,891
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7927,949
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,1347,540
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,6017,209
BayandelgerMongolia 11,5597,183
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1837,571
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,7517,302
BulganMongolia 12,2497,612
BhamawMyanmar 10,6186,598
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11672
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 377234
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9559
BlenheimNew Zealand 550342
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 736458
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,2667,622
BilmaNiger 16,35010,160
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,21310,075
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,45110,223
BergenNorway 18,03111,205
Bergen - FloridaNorway 18,03211,205
BjornoyaNorway 16,45410,225
Bodo, NordlandNorway 17,16610,667
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,37810,799
BadinPakistan 12,7177,903
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,7687,934
BalakotPakistan 13,0698,121
BarkhanPakistan 13,0288,096
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,3577,679
BascoPhilippines 8,7375,429
BialystokPoland 17,43810,836
BejaPortugal 19,18011,918
BragancaPortugal 19,52112,131
BistritaRomania 17,32710,767
BucharestRomania 17,14910,657
BajkitRussia 13,5488,419
BarabinskRussia 14,0438,726
BarnaulRussia 13,6448,479
BerezovoRussia 15,0799,371
BiserRussia 15,2659,486
BlagovescenskRussia 11,3667,063
BogdarinRussia 12,2707,625
BogucanyRussia 13,2738,248
BomnakRussia 11,7547,304
BorRussia 13,8168,585
BorzjaRussia 11,7927,328
BratskRussia 12,9258,032
BelgradeSerbia 17,58810,929
BoSierra Leone 15,8669,859
BontheSierra Leone 15,8179,829
BratislavaSlovakia 17,88811,116
BerberaSomalia 13,4878,381
BusanSouth Korea 9,8146,098
BadajozSpain 19,24211,957
BarcelonaSpain 18,90111,745
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,37012,036
BabanusaSudan 14,7759,181
BaselSwitzerland 18,60111,559
BernSwitzerland 18,61011,565
BangkokThailand 9,5085,908
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5215,916
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9126,159
BizerteTunisia 18,09911,247
BalikesirTurkey 16,82410,455
BursaTurkey 16,76010,415
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,0958,759
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,89511,741
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,92411,760
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,92311,759
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,98111,795
Bournemouth-HurnUk 19,12011,881
Brighton, EnglandUk 19,02211,821
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,4877,138
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,4947,764
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,6869,126
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,2358,224
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,2348,224
Batesville, MsUsa 13,3778,312
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,0498,109
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,0898,134
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,2748,870
Bedford, MaUsa 15,2559,480
Beeville, TxUsa 12,4137,713
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,7448,541
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,5187,157
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,0737,502
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,2759,492
Bettles, AkUsa 12,9048,018
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,7667,933
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,2968,883
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,9208,029
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,8989,258
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,5908,445
Bishop, CaUsa 11,6857,261
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,4638,366
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,2938,882
Blackville, ScUsa 13,9908,693
Blaine, WaUsa 12,3667,684
Blakely, GaUsa 13,5528,421
Block Island, RiUsa 15,0389,345
Boerne, TxUsa 12,4417,731
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,3017,644
Booneville, MsUsa 13,5268,405
Boonton, NjUsa 14,9479,288
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,2709,489
Bowler, WiUsa 14,1258,778
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,8658,616
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,6288,469
Brenham, TxUsa 12,6407,854
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,0559,355
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,3488,294
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,0988,761
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,8069,201
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,9638,677
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,1368,163
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,2428,229
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,2557,616
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,4868,381
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,6837,260
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,4108,955
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,3138,894
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,7369,157
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,0078,083
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,2368,846
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,7318,533
Burlington, VtUsa 15,2139,453
Burns, OregonUsa 12,1387,543
BajsunUzbekistan 13,7648,553
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,5768,436
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,2278,219
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7457,299
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7327,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -