New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandra with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,52110,888
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8216,103
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0886,269
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6465,994
ViennaAustria 17,94511,152
VitebskBelarus 16,95810,538
VassourasBrazil 11,7817,321
VicosaBrazil 11,9837,447
VitoriaBrazil 12,1287,536
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,6587,866
VarnaBulgaria 16,96410,542
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 15,0449,348
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3607,681
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,2528,235
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,3088,270
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,3047,646
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,2657,622
ValdiviaChile 8,6865,398
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7615,444
VallenarChile 9,8006,090
ValparaisoChile 9,3955,838
VanguardiaColombia 12,4247,720
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,9917,452
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 18,02311,200
VestervigDenmark 18,18511,300
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,8348,597
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,8938,633
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,8168,585
VilsandiEstonia 17,39110,807
VaasaFinland 17,17910,675
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,90711,128
VeravalIndia 12,3317,662
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,0996,897
ValentiaIreland 19,27111,975
VeniceItaly 18,22811,327
VeronaItaly 18,34111,397
VicenzaItaly 18,29211,367
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,15311,281
ViterboItaly 18,17811,296
VolterraItaly 18,30111,372
VientianeLaos 9,7236,042
VarenaLithuania 17,33310,771
VilniusLithuania 17,29210,745
VeracruzMexico 11,8477,362
VlissingenNetherlands 18,76411,660
VaernesNorway 17,58210,926
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,77511,045
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,42610,208
VillarricaParaguay 10,8596,748
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,22110,701
VanavaraRussia 13,2098,208
VasileviciRussia 16,99310,559
Velikie LukiRussia 16,92510,517
VerhojanskRussia 12,9048,019
ViljujskRussia 12,8267,970
VitimRussia 12,7397,916
Vize IslandRussia 14,9819,309
VladivostokRussia 10,5026,526
VolgogradRussia 15,9089,885
VologdaRussia 16,35110,161
VoronezRussia 16,34510,157
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,9608,053
VytegraRussia 16,52510,269
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,4717,128
ValenciaSpain 18,96611,786
ValladolidSpain 19,39712,054
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,64512,207
VisbySweden 17,61010,943
VanTurkey 15,5699,674
ValleyUk 19,02311,821
VinnitsaUkraine 17,05710,599
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,5487,176
Valdez, AkUsa 12,4817,756
Valentine, NeUsa 13,2238,217
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,1027,520
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,4588,363
Vevay, InUsa 14,0408,725
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,2008,203
Victoria, TxUsa 12,5077,772
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,9328,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -