New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandra with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 17,87611,108
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,51811,507
AlgiersAlgeria 18,51811,507
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,21611,319
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9216,165
AzulArgentina 9,6475,995
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,8431,767
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4452,762
Alice SpringsAustralia 3,9832,475
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,0892,541
AmberleyAustralia 2,4531,524
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,3859,561
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,1439,410
AimoresBrazil 12,1857,572
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,0288,096
AltamiraBrazil 13,2418,228
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5357,790
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,6927,265
ApodiBrazil 13,7428,540
AracajuBrazil 13,2298,221
AracuaiBrazil 12,4137,713
AragarcasBrazil 12,0267,473
AraxaBrazil 11,9267,411
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,4878,381
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,3887,698
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,4367,728
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4328,347
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,60310,318
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,5189,643
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,4128,956
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,1598,798
AbecheChad 15,4419,595
AntofagastaChile 10,2746,385
AricaChile 10,7306,668
AltaiChina 13,0108,085
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,8487,362
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,9247,410
AraucaColombia 12,8778,002
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,8588,611
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,9308,656
AzuaDominican Republic 13,7728,558
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,19310,063
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 15,9129,888
AswanEgypt 15,4669,611
AsyutEgypt 15,8289,836
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,9127,403
AsmaraEritrea 14,3348,907
AssabEritrea 13,8748,621
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,8218,588
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,41411,443
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,2813,903
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,2644,514
AccraGhana 15,4929,627
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,03410,585
AthensGreece 17,07710,612
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,06110,602
AasiaatGreenland 16,49210,248
AmmassalikGreenland 17,22710,705
AputiteqGreenland 17,21310,696
AkureyriIceland 17,69810,998
AgraIndia 12,2127,589
AhmedabadIndia 12,3177,654
AkolaIndia 11,8047,335
AllahabadIndia 11,8117,339
AmritsarIndia 12,7687,934
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1113,798
AbadanIran 14,7139,143
ArakIran 14,8249,212
AlbengaItaly 18,53111,515
AlgheroItaly 18,39911,433
AmendolaItaly 17,85911,098
AnconaItaly 18,09911,247
ArezzoItaly 18,22511,325
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,5219,645
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,5179,642
AbashiriJapan 10,2316,358
AburatsuJapan 9,3645,819
AikawaJapan 9,7726,072
AjiroJapan 9,4355,863
AkitaJapan 9,8906,146
AkuneJapan 9,4605,879
AomoriJapan 9,9866,206
AsahikawaJapan 10,2516,370
AsosanJapan 9,5095,909
AmmanJordan 15,7759,803
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4068,331
AinaziLatvia 17,26510,729
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,1476,927
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,9606,811
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,7966,709
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,2456,988
AtarMauritania 17,25610,723
AgalegaMauritius 10,9056,776
AcapulcoMexico 11,3867,075
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3797,693
AltaiMongolia 12,4477,735
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0837,508
AgadirMorocco 18,36011,409
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,63311,579
ArapuniNew Zealand 952592
ArdmoreNew Zealand 1,025637
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 239149
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 336209
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 1,022635
Auckland CityNew Zealand 1,035643
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 1,036644
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 1,036644
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 1,036644
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 1,036644
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,0917,513
AgadezNiger 16,42610,208
AsuncionParaguay 10,8436,738
ArequipaPeru 10,8266,728
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5595,319
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,7913,599
AradRomania 17,55110,907
AjanRussia 11,6787,257
AldanRussia 12,2367,604
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,6739,739
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,3258,902
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,0086,840
AnadyrRussia 12,2567,616
ArkhangelskRussia 16,26110,105
ArmavirRussia 16,0299,960
AstrakhanRussia 15,5769,679
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,9212,437
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,74312,269
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,01111,814
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 18,88211,734
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 18,85411,716
Abu HamedSudan 15,0879,375
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,4688,991
AqiqSudan 14,6249,087
ArbaatSudan 14,8409,222
AromaSudan 14,5829,061
AtbaraSudan 14,8929,254
Abu KamalSyria 15,5359,654
AleppoSyria 15,9269,896
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3675,821
AtakpameTogo 15,6779,742
AdanaTurkey 16,11710,015
AfyonTurkey 16,57910,302
AnkaraTurkey 16,45210,223
AntalyaTurkey 16,46810,234
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,4158,957
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,56811,538
AberporthUk 19,13111,888
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 19,08611,860
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,53710,276
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,61310,324
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8118,582
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,8258,591
ArtigasUruguay 10,4106,469
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,4518,358
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,5298,407
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,1497,550
Abilene, TxUsa 12,5627,806
Ada, MnUsa 13,7148,522
Adrian, MiUsa 14,3068,890
Aiken, ScUsa 13,9758,684
Akron, OhUsa 14,4318,967
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,4937,764
Albany, GaUsa 13,6948,510
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,0849,374
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,7518,545
Albion, NeUsa 13,3368,287
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,2677,623
Aledo, IlUsa 13,7528,546
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,4648,367
Algona, IaUsa 13,6698,494
Alice, TxUsa 12,3657,684
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,8579,232
Alliance, NeUsa 13,0218,092
Alma, MiUsa 14,2918,881
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,5029,012
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,1287,536
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,6197,842
Amherst, MaUsa 15,1079,387
Amite, LaUsa 13,1178,151
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,3837,695
Anderson, InUsa 14,0478,729
Anderson, ScUsa 13,9638,677
Angelica, NyUsa 14,7399,159
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,3068,890
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,4527,738
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,4648,367
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,5108,395
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,0248,715
Ashland, WiUsa 14,1038,764
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,0797,506
Atchison, KsUsa 13,3748,311
Athens, GaUsa 13,8738,621
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,7708,557
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,8589,233
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,9126,781
Auburn, NeUsa 13,3428,291
Augusta, GaUsa 13,9378,661
Augusta, MtUsa 12,8017,954
Aurora, IlUsa 14,0238,714
Austin, TxUsa 12,5547,801
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,2628,862
AndizanUzbekistan 13,5608,427
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1918,197
AdenYemen 13,6838,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -