New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandra with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,9132,432
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9116,159
ParanaArgentina 10,0816,265
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4476,492
PehuajoArgentina 9,6295,984
PergaminoArgentina 9,8796,139
PigeArgentina 9,4455,869
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9156,161
PosadasArgentina 10,7286,666
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5476,554
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4795,891
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8986,151
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7792,970
Port HedlandAustralia 5,3763,341
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,51211,504
ParakouBenin 15,8279,835
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,3958,324
ParacatuBrazil 12,1647,559
ParanaBrazil 12,5797,817
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2606,997
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7107,276
ParintinsBrazil 13,0158,088
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8198,587
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8146,720
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,0427,483
PaulistanaBrazil 13,3428,291
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,3398,289
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,5347,789
PeixeBrazil 12,5937,825
PetrolinaBrazil 13,2448,230
PicosBrazil 13,4348,348
PiraiBrazil 11,7487,300
PirenopolisBrazil 12,1987,580
PompeuBrazil 12,0487,487
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2056,963
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3768,312
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0736,881
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9987,456
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6946,645
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7217,905
PosseBrazil 12,4987,766
PlevenBulgaria 17,22910,706
PlovdivBulgaria 17,17610,673
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0215,606
Peace River, AbCanada 13,1758,187
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 15,0319,341
Penticton, BcCanada 12,5657,808
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,9839,310
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,8269,213
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,3878,940
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,2827,632
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,34510,157
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,2767,628
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,8088,580
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,5788,438
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7537,925
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4377,728
Princeton, BcCanada 13,6398,476
ParronChile 9,3085,784
Puerto AysenChile 8,2375,119
Puerto MonttChile 8,5545,315
Punta ArenasChile 7,6824,774
PingbianChina 10,2216,352
PeralesColombia 12,3307,662
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,0428,105
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,0257,472
PragueCzech Republic 18,08811,240
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,6658,491
PimentelDominican Republic 13,8778,623
PoloDominican Republic 13,7048,516
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,8858,629
PichilingueEcuador 11,5537,179
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4827,135
PuyoEcuador 11,6337,229
Port-SaidEgypt 16,0229,956
ParisFrance 18,95911,782
PerpignanFrance 18,90311,747
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,9204,300
Port-GentilGabon 14,5629,049
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7946,708
PotsdamGermany 18,12111,261
PatrasGreece 17,24310,715
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,6799,743
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,31510,760
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,3088,891
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,6458,479
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,5107,774
PecsHungary 17,78411,051
PambanIndia 10,7536,682
PuneIndia 11,8847,385
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,3095,163
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,7194,797
PadovaItaly 18,26311,349
Paganella MountainItaly 18,33711,395
Palermo, SicilyItaly 17,88611,115
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 17,90711,127
PantelleriaItaly 17,91211,131
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,37511,418
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,26411,349
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,16311,287
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,01111,192
PiacenzaItaly 18,42311,448
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,34511,400
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,21411,318
Ponza IslandItaly 18,05011,216
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 17,81611,071
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,11911,259
PrizziItaly 17,85611,096
PakseLaos 9,2635,756
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8285,486
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0206,227
PlaisanceMauritius 9,9836,204
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,9123,674
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,61210,945
PatheinMyanmar 10,1756,323
PutaoMyanmar 10,8556,746
PyiMyanmar 10,3096,406
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,7301,696
PaeroaNew Zealand 1,020634
Palmerston NNew Zealand 746464
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 747464
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 662412
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 1,127700
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 905562
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,4357,727
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,2089,451
PohangNorth Korea 9,8916,147
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3356,422
PadidanPakistan 12,9358,038
PanjgurPakistan 13,2538,235
ParachinarPakistan 13,2738,248
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,1818,191
PeshawarPakistan 13,1718,184
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,5122,804
PilarParaguay 10,6546,621
PiscoPeru 10,7346,670
PiuraPeru 11,1316,917
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3097,028
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9364,931
PoznanPoland 17,87111,105
PrzemyslPoland 17,48110,863
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,42312,070
PortalegrePortugal 19,30211,994
Porto Portugal 19,53012,136
PavelecRussia 16,37510,176
PecoraRussia 15,4749,615
PermRussia 15,4029,571
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,9836,825
PetrozavodskRussia 16,62410,330
PjatigorskRussia 15,8509,850
PoronajskRussia 10,8096,717
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,28510,119
Providenja BayRussia 12,2857,634
PskovRussia 17,03710,587
PodorSenegal 16,80910,446
PopradSlovakia 17,66110,975
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,4806,512
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,1996,959
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 18,75311,653
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,6076,591
Port SudanSudan 14,8029,198
ParamariboSuriname 13,8828,626
PiteňSweden 17,06110,602
PalmyraSyria 15,7489,786
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,8783,031
PhetchabunThailand 9,6936,024
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7856,080
PhraeThailand 9,9046,155
PhuketThailand 9,1795,704
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2075,722
Prachin BuriThailand 9,4785,890
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4045,844
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,8618,613
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,27011,974
PoltavaUkraine 16,63610,338
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1796,325
PradoUruguay 9,9966,212
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0376,237
Palestine, IlUsa 13,8438,602
Pana, IlUsa 13,7898,569
Paoli, InUsa 13,9888,692
Paris, IlUsa 13,9048,640
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,8338,596
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,2398,227
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,7477,921
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,9008,016
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,0978,138
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,3428,291
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,3147,652
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,3518,297
Peoria, IlUsa 13,8258,591
Perry, OkUsa 13,0048,081
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,8309,215
Philo, OhUsa 14,3388,910
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7827,322
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,3358,286
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,2448,230
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,9078,642
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,5758,436
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4979,009
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,9829,310
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,2719,489
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,4358,349
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,4667,747
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,9078,642
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,8938,633
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,4678,369
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,2747,627
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,8017,954
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,9089,264
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,2747,627
Portage, WiUsa 14,0698,743
Portland, MaineUsa 15,3839,559
Portland, OregonUsa 12,1027,520
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,8678,617
Prescott, ArUsa 13,1568,175
Priest River, IdUsa 12,6127,837
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,6709,116
Princeton, InUsa 13,7818,564
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,2109,452
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,6467,858
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,9958,075
PetaukeZambia 12,1727,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -