New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandra with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,6098,457
ChlefAlgeria 18,59711,556
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,26111,348
CeresArgentina 10,1826,327
ChamicalArgentina 9,9026,153
ChepesArgentina 9,7976,088
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,4585,256
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2506,370
CórdobaArgentina 9,9296,170
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9236,166
CorrientesArgentina 10,5776,573
CairnsAustralia 3,8462,390
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,0301,262
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4283,373
CedunaAustralia 3,3892,106
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9361,824
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8002,361
Cobar MoAustralia 2,5461,582
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2642,650
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,1841,357
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,7372,322
ChittagongBangladesh 10,8376,734
CharnocksBarbados 14,2008,824
CotonouBenin 15,5119,639
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,0437,484
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,7877,325
CabroboBrazil 13,3838,316
CaceresBrazil 11,7127,278
CaetiteBrazil 12,6767,877
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,6598,488
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4627,122
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2266,976
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6677,250
Campos SalesBrazil 13,4918,383
CanavieirasBrazil 12,6637,869
CaparaoBrazil 12,0477,486
CapinopolisBrazil 11,8897,388
CaratingaBrazil 12,1097,525
CaravelasBrazil 12,4377,728
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6067,833
CarolinaBrazil 13,1108,147
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2667,001
CataguasesBrazil 11,9247,410
CatalaoBrazil 12,0167,467
CatanduvaBrazil 11,6757,255
CaxiasBrazil 13,5648,429
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7786,698
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,8418,601
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,8847,385
ChapecoBrazil 10,9146,782
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1427,545
CipoBrazil 13,1538,174
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9248,031
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1347,540
CordeiroBrazil 11,8727,377
CorrentinaBrazil 12,6377,853
CorumbaBrazil 11,4377,107
CoximBrazil 11,6417,234
CrateusBrazil 13,6638,491
CuiabaBrazil 11,8487,362
CuritibaBrazil 11,2366,982
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,9838,068
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,4628,987
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,3177,654
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,22810,084
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,9619,918
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,8869,872
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,8758,622
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,2347,602
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,2147,590
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,59810,314
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,6577,865
Chapais, QcCanada 15,3139,516
Charlo, NbCanada 15,8419,844
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 16,0149,951
Charlottetown, PeCanada 16,0159,952
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,3407,668
Chatham, NbCanada 15,8709,862
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,8499,227
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,1819,434
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,13310,025
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,5049,013
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,9558,672
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,8559,853
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,4078,331
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,8219,210
Comox, BcCanada 12,3167,653
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,0808,749
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,2239,460
Coronation, AbCanada 13,1888,195
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,7797,941
ChicoChile 8,1875,087
ChillanChile 9,0295,611
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9555,565
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9346,173
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2005,095
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2165,727
ChangchunChina 10,8226,725
ChangduChina 11,1836,950
ChangshaChina 9,9726,197
ChengduChina 10,7146,658
ChongqingChina 10,4556,497
Camilo DazaColombia 12,8137,962
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,04111,211
CamagueyCuba 13,4318,346
CasablancaCuba 13,2128,210
ChebCzech Republic 18,22011,322
CopenhagenDenmark 18,02411,200
CabreraDominican Republic 13,9298,655
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,8108,582
CotuiDominican Republic 13,8728,620
CanarEcuador 11,4737,130
CairoEgypt 16,0099,948
CaenFrance 19,13411,890
ChateaurouxFrance 19,04911,837
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9748,683
CocobeachGabon 14,7119,142
CologneGermany 18,56911,539
ChiosGreece 16,90410,504
CorfuGreece 17,45010,844
ConakryGuinea 16,0379,965
CatacamasHonduras 12,3197,655
CholutecaHonduras 12,1037,521
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,9696,816
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0766,883
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0766,883
ChahbaharIran 13,4058,330
ClaremorrisIreland 19,06711,848
ClonesIreland 18,99111,801
Collooney, SligoIreland 19,01011,813
CorkIreland 19,26011,968
Cork (Ap)Ireland 19,26511,971
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,27011,353
CameriItaly 18,51411,505
CampobassoItaly 17,94311,150
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,25611,344
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,22811,327
Cape FrascaItaly 18,34211,398
Cape MeleItaly 18,52611,512
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 17,83011,080
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,71711,010
CerviaItaly 18,21011,316
CiampinoItaly 18,11411,256
Cimone MountainItaly 18,33311,392
Cisa PassItaly 18,39911,433
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,18111,298
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,25611,345
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,66710,979
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,64210,963
ChibaJapan 9,4605,879
ChichibuJapan 9,5335,924
ChichijimaJapan 8,5035,284
ChoshiJapan 9,4525,873
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 15,9079,884
ChilekaMalawi 11,8337,353
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0697,500
ChitipaMalawi 12,4957,765
ChihuahuaMexico 11,8257,348
ComitanMexico 11,9387,419
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,1173,801
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6687,251
ChoirMongolia 11,8227,346
CasablancaMorocco 18,69211,615
ChindeMozambique 11,4747,130
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,0616,252
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,235768
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 841522
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10364
ChristchurchNew Zealand 320199
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 320199
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 319198
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 532331
CondegaNicaragua 12,1657,560
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,6996,027
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7656,068
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1436,303
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9676,194
ChhorPakistan 12,7137,900
ChitralPakistan 13,2788,251
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9736,819
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0296,853
CajamarcaPeru 11,1286,915
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2516,992
ChiclayoPeru 11,0586,872
ChimbotePeru 10,9586,809
CuzcoPeru 11,0456,864
CzestochowaPoland 17,73911,023
CoimbraPortugal 19,42612,071
CalafatRomania 17,37610,798
CeahlauRomania 17,21810,699
ClujRomania 17,39210,807
ConstantaRomania 16,94410,529
CraiovaRomania 17,31410,759
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,3578,921
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,8319,216
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,3218,278
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,7257,908
Cape UelenRussia 12,5167,777
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,7136,657
CaraRussia 12,3117,650
Cerdyn’Russia 15,4379,593
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,8988,015
ChitaRussia 12,0697,500
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0687,499
CokurdahRussia 13,0008,078
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,0827,508
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,7286,667
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5586,561
CaceresSpain 19,28411,983
CadizSpain 18,98111,795
Ciudad RealSpain 19,12811,886
CordobaSpain 19,06311,846
ColomboSri Lanka 10,5156,534
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5805,953
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3045,782
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0416,240
Chiang RaiThailand 10,0776,262
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,4475,870
ChumphonThailand 9,3385,803
CanakkaleTurkey 16,96610,543
CorumTurkey 16,31810,140
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,0808,749
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,8088,580
Cardiff, WalesUk 19,14911,900
CernovcyUkraine 17,24210,715
ChernigovUkraine 16,89210,497
CarrascoUruguay 10,0086,219
ColoniaUruguay 9,9636,191
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,1758,808
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,6338,472
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,7269,151
Camden, ScUsa 14,0518,732
Canton, NyUsa 15,1049,386
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,4678,368
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,5449,038
Caribou, MeUsa 15,6829,745
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,7258,529
Casper, WyUsa 12,8467,982
Centralia, WaUsa 12,1947,577
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,6539,106
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,3268,902
Charles City, IaUsa 13,7368,536
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,0608,737
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,0558,734
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,2728,869
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,1328,782
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,4939,006
Chaska, MnUsa 13,8048,578
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,8008,576
Chazy, NyUsa 15,2479,475
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,2429,471
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,1808,811
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,8657,994
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,8287,971
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,0288,717
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,0298,718
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,6817,259
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,3948,945
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,8758,001
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,0878,754
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,1048,765
Circleville, OhUsa 14,2458,852
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,4758,373
Clark, SdUsa 13,5278,406
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,3038,267
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,7918,570
Clayton, NmUsa 12,6077,834
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,4278,965
Clinton, IaUsa 13,8838,627
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,4737,130
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,2358,846
College Park, MdUsa 14,6549,106
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,6707,873
Columbia, MoUsa 13,5308,408
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,0398,724
Columbus, GaUsa 14,0108,706
Columbus, InUsa 13,9888,692
Columbus, KsUsa 13,2148,211
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,2738,869
Conception, MoUsa 13,4118,334
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,1988,202
Conway, ArUsa 13,2968,262
Conway, ScUsa 14,2038,826
Cooperstown, NyUsa 15,0099,327
Corning, ArUsa 13,4358,349
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,2029,447
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,3857,696
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,7717,936
Cortland, NyUsa 14,8999,258
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,9837,446
Covington, LaUsa 13,1748,186
Covington, TnUsa 13,5088,394
Crete, NeUsa 13,3388,288
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,9718,060
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,5729,055
CimbajUzbekistan 14,5729,055
CaracasVenezuela 13,4448,355
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,4968,386
CoroVenezuela 13,3088,270
ChipataZambia 12,1687,561
ChomaZambia 12,1357,541
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,5277,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -