New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandra with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,4488,356
NeuquenArgentina 9,0325,613
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7186,039
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,8071,123
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0362,508
Nowra RanAustralia 1,9641,220
NuriootpaAustralia 2,8351,762
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,7288,530
NatitingouBenin 15,9669,921
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,8397,357
NgaoundereCameroon 15,2019,446
NkoundjaCameroon 15,1519,415
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,31810,140
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,3207,656
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,22210,081
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,6839,746
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4558,361
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,4088,332
North Bay, OnCanada 14,8559,231
N’DjamenaChad 15,6059,697
NanchangChina 9,8306,109
NanjingChina 9,9916,208
NanningChina 9,7536,061
NicosiaCyprus 16,17510,051
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,08611,239
NaguaDominican Republic 13,9138,646
NeybaDominican Republic 13,7248,528
NegeleEthiopia 13,4558,361
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,1481,956
NandiFiji 3,1481,956
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,20910,694
NancyFrance 18,68611,612
NantesFrance 19,29211,988
NiceFrance 18,59311,554
NeustrelitzGermany 18,08911,240
NurembergGermany 18,32111,385
NurnbergGermany 18,32411,387
NaxosGreece 16,89910,501
NanortalikGreenland 17,20610,692
NarsarsuaqGreenland 17,15510,660
NordGreenland 15,9679,922
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,73310,398
NzerekoreGuinea 15,8399,843
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,6817,259
New DelhiIndia 12,3787,692
Naples, CampaniaItaly 17,94511,151
NaganoJapan 9,6325,985
NagasakiJapan 9,5445,931
NagoJapan 9,0235,607
NagoyaJapan 9,5195,915
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9985,591
NaraJapan 9,5105,910
NazeJapan 9,1285,672
NemuroJapan 10,1286,294
NiigataJapan 9,7346,049
NikkoJapan 9,5985,964
NobeokaJapan 9,4555,875
NairobiKenya 13,0588,115
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,2793,902
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3538,298
NidaLithuania 17,53510,897
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,2266,976
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,5736,570
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2567,616
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,1347,540
NaraMali 16,65610,350
NioroMali 16,67510,362
NemaMauritania 16,81610,450
NouakchottMauritania 16,95610,536
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,5691,596
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 890553
NelsonNew Zealand 536333
New PlymouthNew Zealand 799497
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 705438
NandaimeNicaragua 12,0687,499
N’GuigmiNiger 15,9119,887
NiameyNiger 16,28310,118
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,97910,551
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,53610,276
Ny-AlesundNorway 16,15410,039
NawabshahPakistan 12,8748,000
NokkundiPakistan 13,4858,379
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0346,856
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2355,117
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,6659,734
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,7517,302
NikolaevRussia 16,77110,422
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,2777,008
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,1746,944
NizneangarskRussia 12,5497,798
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,9458,044
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,2509,477
NovgorodRussia 16,85510,474
NovosibirskRussia 13,7748,559
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,4516,494
No. 6Sudan 15,2399,470
NyalaSudan 15,0289,338
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5275,920
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7016,028
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1215,668
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9166,162
NarathiwatThailand 8,8075,473
NigdeTurkey 16,21610,077
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,7889,189
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,60110,316
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,2638,863
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,2638,863
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,7768,561
Natchez, MsUsa 13,1078,145
Neosho, MoUsa 13,2858,255
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,2559,480
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,9229,272
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,5409,035
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,7878,567
New London, WiUsa 14,1098,768
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,1058,144
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,0858,131
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,7308,532
New YorkUsa 14,9829,310
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,9809,309
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,9779,307
Newark, NjUsa 14,9549,293
Newberry, MiUsa 14,3848,938
Newberry, ScUsa 13,9758,684
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,0728,123
Newnan, GaUsa 13,6848,503
Newport, TnUsa 14,0258,715
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,4017,706
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,5919,067
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,3738,310
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,8357,355
North Loup, NeUsa 13,2698,245
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,0988,139
Norton, KsUsa 13,0688,121
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,3638,925
NdolaZambia 12,4327,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -