New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandra with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,4188,338
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,2838,254
JuninArgentina 9,8006,090
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4297,102
JacobinaBrazil 13,0618,116
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,8338,596
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,7118,520
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,1487,549
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,8597,369
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,2498,233
JiuquanChina 11,7987,331
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,0777,505
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,8318,595
JimaniDominican Republic 13,6788,500
JoensuuFinland 16,83110,459
JokioinenFinland 17,20510,691
JyvskylFinland 17,03110,583
JakobshavnGreenland 16,52810,271
JulianehbGreenland 17,14110,652
JagdalpurIndia 11,3017,023
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,3934,594
JerusalemIsrael 15,8289,835
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,1487,549
JosNigeria 15,6629,733
Jan Mayen bNorway 17,15710,662
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 17,15110,658
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0128,086
JhelumPakistan 12,9438,043
JiwaniPakistan 13,2978,263
JuliacaPeru 10,9966,833
JakutskRussia 12,4427,732
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,7629,795
JenisejskRussia 13,5188,401
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,1946,335
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,5796,574
JamestownSaint Helena 13,1968,200
JeddahSaudi Arabia 14,8159,206
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,1888,817
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,1566,933
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 18,99611,805
JubaSudan 13,9498,668
JokkmokkSweden 17,03810,588
JönköpingSweden 17,82911,079
Jonkoping ASweden 17,83511,083
JendoubaTunisia 18,12211,261
JerbaTunisia 17,80011,061
JerseyUk 19,24311,958
JaltaUkraine 16,53210,273
Jackson, MsUsa 13,2588,239
Jackson, TnUsa 13,5708,433
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,7708,557
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,7618,552
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,5829,061
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,6177,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -